Altimo 3222HDSM 32" 720P HD HDR D-LED Smart TV

F
AG
3222HDSM 32" 720P HD HDR D-LED Smart TV
3222HDSM 32" 720P HD HDR D-LED Smart TV
  • Click & Collect
  • Home Delivery
  • Store Demo

Altimo 3222HDSM 32" 720P HD HDR D-LED Smart TV

£249.00

How to pay by finance

To pay by finance select V12 Retail Finance on the ‘order summary’ page of the checkout process and then choose your preferred finance option using the finance calculator.

Finance calculator screenshot
Green Tick   32" 720P HD D-LED Screen

Green Tick   Smart TV

Green Tick   DTS VIRTUAL:X

Green Tick   Freeview HD & Freeview Play

Green Tick   USB Media Playback



Altimo 3222HDSM 32" 720P HD D-LED Smart TV



Choose the Altimo 3222HDSM 32" 720P HD D-LED Smart TV you can enjoy live broadcasts, online streaming services and even your own digital media in almost any room in your home.

Built with Freeview HD & Freeview Play you can easily browser live programming as well as a selection of catch up services all from 1 guide.

With the DTS VIRTUAL:X you can experience encompassing sound to engross you in your viewing.

All this with the added convenience of playback of your digital movies, music and photos via the USB Port.

TV Energy Efficiency Class : F
kWh SDR per 1000h : 32
Screen Size in " : 32
Screen Size in cm : 80
Screen Type : DLED
Smart TV : Yes
Wi-fi : Built-In
1080p 4K Ultra HD 8K : 720p HD Ready
Refresh Rate : 50Hz
Sound Systems : DTS VIRTUAL:X
TV Dolby Atmos : No
Total HDMI Connections : 1
HDMI 1.4 Ports : 1
Remote Control : Yes
USB Ports : 1
TV Tuner Type : DVB-T2
Digital Tuner : Freeview HD
Freeview Play : Yes
Available Languages : 28
TV Colour : Black
Model Year : 2022
Google Assistant : No
Amazon Alexa : No
Bixby : No
HDR : Yes
HDR Rating : G
kWh HDR per 1000h : 45
YouView : No
NanoCell : No
Anti-Reflective Panel : No
One Connect : No
Dolby Vision : No
Hybrid Log Gamma : No
Guarantee : 2 Years
All 4 App : No
Amazon Prime Video App : Yes
Apple TV App : No
BBC iPlayer App : No
BT Sport App : No
Disney+ App : No
Google Play App : No
ITV Player App : No
My5 App : No
NetFlix App : Yes
NOW TV App : No
Spotify App : No
YouTube App : No
nVidia Sync : No
Brand : Altimo
Model : 3222HDSM
Also Known As : Altimo 32" HD HDR D-LED Smart TV
Headphone Port : Yes
Ambilight : No
Product details
Green Tick   32" 720P HD D-LED Screen

Green Tick   Smart TV

Green Tick   DTS VIRTUAL:X

Green Tick   Freeview HD & Freeview Play

Green Tick   USB Media Playback



Altimo 3222HDSM 32" 720P HD D-LED Smart TV



Choose the Altimo 3222HDSM 32" 720P HD D-LED Smart TV you can enjoy live broadcasts, online streaming services and even your own digital media in almost any room in your home.

Built with Freeview HD & Freeview Play you can easily browser live programming as well as a selection of catch up services all from 1 guide.

With the DTS VIRTUAL:X you can experience encompassing sound to engross you in your viewing.

All this with the added convenience of playback of your digital movies, music and photos via the USB Port.

Product specification
TV Energy Efficiency Class : F
kWh SDR per 1000h : 32
Screen Size in " : 32
Screen Size in cm : 80
Screen Type : DLED
Smart TV : Yes
Wi-fi : Built-In
1080p 4K Ultra HD 8K : 720p HD Ready
Refresh Rate : 50Hz
Sound Systems : DTS VIRTUAL:X
TV Dolby Atmos : No
Total HDMI Connections : 1
HDMI 1.4 Ports : 1
Remote Control : Yes
USB Ports : 1
TV Tuner Type : DVB-T2
Digital Tuner : Freeview HD
Freeview Play : Yes
Available Languages : 28
TV Colour : Black
Model Year : 2022
Google Assistant : No
Amazon Alexa : No
Bixby : No
HDR : Yes
HDR Rating : G
kWh HDR per 1000h : 45
YouView : No
NanoCell : No
Anti-Reflective Panel : No
One Connect : No
Dolby Vision : No
Hybrid Log Gamma : No
Guarantee : 2 Years
All 4 App : No
Amazon Prime Video App : Yes
Apple TV App : No
BBC iPlayer App : No
BT Sport App : No
Disney+ App : No
Google Play App : No
ITV Player App : No
My5 App : No
NetFlix App : Yes
NOW TV App : No
Spotify App : No
YouTube App : No
nVidia Sync : No
Brand : Altimo
Model : 3222HDSM
Also Known As : Altimo 32" HD HDR D-LED Smart TV
Headphone Port : Yes
Ambilight : No
Rating & Reviews
Additional services

No additional services available for this product.

Our customers love us!

Google Review Image Over 7,000 reviews
Trustpilot Review Image Over 32,000 reviews
Reevoo Review Image Over 21,000 reviews