Selected stores are open for Click & Collect. Latest COVID-19 updates here.

LG 32LM6300PLA 32LM6300PL 32" Full HD Smart TV - Dolby Dynamic Colour Enhancer

G
32LM6300PL 32" Full HD Smart TV - Dolby Dynamic Colour Enhancer
32LM6300PL 32" Full HD Smart TV - Dolby Dynamic Colour Enhancer
32LM6300PL 32" Full HD Smart TV - Dolby Dynamic Colour Enhancer
32LM6300PL 32" Full HD Smart TV - Dolby Dynamic Colour Enhancer
32LM6300PL 32" Full HD Smart TV - Dolby Dynamic Colour Enhancer
32LM6300PL 32" Full HD Smart TV - Dolby Dynamic Colour Enhancer
32LM6300PL 32" Full HD Smart TV - Dolby Dynamic Colour Enhancer
32LM6300PL 32" Full HD Smart TV - Dolby Dynamic Colour Enhancer
  • Click & Collect
  • Home Delivery
  • Store Demo

LG 32LM6300PL 32" Full HD Smart TV - Dolby Dynamic Colour Enhancer

£249.00

How to pay by finance

To pay by finance select V12 Retail Finance on the ‘order summary’ page of the checkout process and then choose your preferred finance option using the finance calculator.

BUY for £249.00
FINANCE OPTIONS
Green Point   50Hz Picture Quality

Green Point   HDR10 / Hybrid Log-Gamma

Green Point   Catch-up TV and Streaming

Green Point   Freeview HD with Freeview Play / Freesat HD

Green Point   HDMI 1.4 x 3


LG 32 inch Full 1080 HD Smart TV with Dolby Audio & Dynamic Colour Enhancer

Add a Smart, Full-HD resolution TV with Dynamic Colour Enhancers and the pure tones of Dolby Audio to your home with this LG 32 inch TV.

Powered by a Quad Core Processor you and enjoy a clear sharp image with less noise, life like colours and impressive contrast. Combined with the Active HDR featuring multi-HDR format including HDR10, each and every picture is optimised to provide you viewing with finer details with richer colour.

Virtual Surround Plus provide your room with multi-dimensional sound to immerse you with your chosen content.

With LG's webOS, you can effortlessly navigate to the world of online entertainment. Enjoy services including Netflix, YouTube, or a range of catch up Apps from your new 32 inch TV. You can even connecting a USB stick or external hard drive (sold separately) and you can watch your home videos and photos on your 32 inch screen in Full HD resolution.

All this finished with a thin bezel and modern finish to add a stylish touch to any home.

Screen Size in cm : 80
kWh SDR per 1000h : 33
TV Energy Efficiency Class : G
Screen Size in " : 32
Screen Type : LED
Smart TV : Yes
Wi-fi : Built-In
1080p 4K Ultra HD 8K : Full 1080p HD
Refresh Rate : 50Hz
Sound Systems : Dolby Digital
HDMI Connection : 3
Remote Control : L-Con
Wall Mountable : VESA: 200x200mm
Additional Features : Virtual Surround Plus
USB Ports : 2
Digital Tuner : Freeview HD
Available Languages : 36
TV Colour : Black
Model Year : 2019
HDR : Yes
Guarantee : 1 Year
OS : webOS
Brand : LG
Model : 32" Full HD Smart TV
Also Known As : 32" Full 1080 HD Smart TV
Weight with Stand (kg) : 4.7
Weight without Stand (kg) : 4.65
With Stand HxWxD (mm) : H:464mm x W:735mm x D:180mm
Without Stand HxWxD (mm) : H:437mm x W:736mm x D:82.9mm
Product details
Green Point   50Hz Picture Quality

Green Point   HDR10 / Hybrid Log-Gamma

Green Point   Catch-up TV and Streaming

Green Point   Freeview HD with Freeview Play / Freesat HD

Green Point   HDMI 1.4 x 3


LG 32 inch Full 1080 HD Smart TV with Dolby Audio & Dynamic Colour Enhancer

Add a Smart, Full-HD resolution TV with Dynamic Colour Enhancers and the pure tones of Dolby Audio to your home with this LG 32 inch TV.

Powered by a Quad Core Processor you and enjoy a clear sharp image with less noise, life like colours and impressive contrast. Combined with the Active HDR featuring multi-HDR format including HDR10, each and every picture is optimised to provide you viewing with finer details with richer colour.

Virtual Surround Plus provide your room with multi-dimensional sound to immerse you with your chosen content.

With LG's webOS, you can effortlessly navigate to the world of online entertainment. Enjoy services including Netflix, YouTube, or a range of catch up Apps from your new 32 inch TV. You can even connecting a USB stick or external hard drive (sold separately) and you can watch your home videos and photos on your 32 inch screen in Full HD resolution.

All this finished with a thin bezel and modern finish to add a stylish touch to any home.

Product specification
Screen Size in cm : 80
kWh SDR per 1000h : 33
TV Energy Efficiency Class : G
Screen Size in " : 32
Screen Type : LED
Smart TV : Yes
Wi-fi : Built-In
1080p 4K Ultra HD 8K : Full 1080p HD
Refresh Rate : 50Hz
Sound Systems : Dolby Digital
HDMI Connection : 3
Remote Control : L-Con
Wall Mountable : VESA: 200x200mm
Additional Features : Virtual Surround Plus
USB Ports : 2
Digital Tuner : Freeview HD
Available Languages : 36
TV Colour : Black
Model Year : 2019
HDR : Yes
Guarantee : 1 Year
OS : webOS
Brand : LG
Model : 32" Full HD Smart TV
Also Known As : 32" Full 1080 HD Smart TV
Weight with Stand (kg) : 4.7
Weight without Stand (kg) : 4.65
With Stand HxWxD (mm) : H:464mm x W:735mm x D:180mm
Without Stand HxWxD (mm) : H:437mm x W:736mm x D:82.9mm
Rating & Reviews
Additional services

No additional services available for this product.