LG 43UM7400PLB 43" ULTRA HD 4K Smart LED TV

Product Data Sheet
A
  • Click & Collect
  • Home Delivery
  • Store Demo

LG 43UM7400PLB 43" ULTRA HD 4K Smart LED TV

£399.00
WAS £549.00 (31 Mar 19-14 May 19)  |  Save £150.00

Why not spread the cost

Finance Options
3 package deals
43UM7400PLB 43" ULTRA HD 4K Smart LED TV
£399.00
43UM7400PLB 43" ULTRA HD 4K Smart LED TV
SL10YG 5.1.2 Wireless Soundbar with Dolby Atmos
£1,199.00
SL10YG 5.1.2 Wireless Soundbar with Dolby Atmos
£1,398.00
Save £200.00
View package
43UM7400PLB 43" ULTRA HD 4K Smart LED TV
£399.00
43UM7400PLB 43" ULTRA HD 4K Smart LED TV
SL5Y 2.1 Channel Sound Bar with DTS Virtual:X Sound
£299.00
SL5Y 2.1 Channel Sound Bar with DTS Virtual:X Sound
£648.00
Save £50.00
View package
43UM7400PLB 43" ULTRA HD 4K Smart LED TV
£399.00
43UM7400PLB 43" ULTRA HD 4K Smart LED TV
SL8YG 3.1.2 Wireless Sound Bar with Dolby Atmos
£699.00
SL8YG 3.1.2 Wireless Sound Bar with Dolby Atmos
£998.00
Save £100.00
View package
Product specification
TV Energy Efficiency Class : A
Weight without Stand (kg) : 8.2
Model Year : 2019
TV On-Mode Power Consumption : 71
Sound Systems : DTS Virtual:X / Ultra Surround
Additional Features : Echo / Google Home Compatible
Dimensions : H:622mm x W:973mm x D:221mm
Model : 43UM7400PLB
Height with Stand (mm) : 622
Width with Stand (mm) : 973
Depth with Stand (mm) : 221
Width without Stand (mm) : 973
Weight with Stand (kg) : 9
Wall Mountable : VESA: 200x200mm
Curved : Flat
Height without Stand (mm) : 572
Screen Type : LED
HDMI Connection : 3
Smart TV : Yes
Wi-fi : Built-In
1080p 4K Ultra HD : 4K ULTRA
Composite video connection : Yes
USB Ports : 2
TV Colour : Black
HDR : Yes
YouView : No
UHD : Yes
USB Video Record & Playback : Record & Playback
Component Video Connection : Yes
Digital Tuner : Freeview HD
Depth without Stand (mm) : 85
Freeview Play : No
Voice Search : No
Refresh Rate : 60Hz
Screen Size in " : 43
PC Input : No
TV Annual Power Consumption : 98
Remote Control : L-Con
Guarantee : 1 Year
OS : webOS
TV Resolution : Ultra HD/UHD - 4K - 3840x2160
Brand : LG
Also Known As : 43" LG ULTRA HD 4K TV
Additional services

No additional services available for this product.

Finance options
Product details
LG 43UM7400PLB 43" ULTRA HD 4K Smart HDR LED TV

With the LG 43UM7400PLB 43" ULTRA HD 4K Smart LED TV you not only have a stunning 4K display but also an intelligent centre piece for your home entertainment network.

Powered by a Quad Core Processor your LG UM7400PLB 43" TV has not only the power to smoothly run its many Smart features via the webOS interface but also is able to reduce picture noise increase the dynamic colours and contrasts as well as up-scaled non-4K content to a new level of quality.

Built upon a True IPS 4K panel, you are able to become immersed in you viewing thank to the wide viewing angles that maintains the 100% colour accuracy LG UM7400 series are known for at an up to 60-degree viewing angle.

Your ULTRA HD 4K Smart LED screen is able to add delicate detail and rich colours to each and every scene with the integrated 4K Active HDR technology. 4K Active HDR is designed to optimize each frame of your chosen viewing using multi-HDR formats that including HDR10 and HLG. Added to LG's dynamic scene-by-scene adjustment technology as well as True Colour Accuracy, you are given with an enhanced viewing experience.

Enjoy a soundscape to further immerse you into your chosen entertainment with DTS Virtual:X and Ultra Surround. Using advanced audio programmes you can experience sound that seems to be emanating from multiple virtual audio channels to place you in the middle of the action.

All this with a slim and sleek bezel that enhances the style of any room.

Rating & Reviews