LG 49UM7400PLB 49" ULTRA HD 4K Smart LED TV

Product Data Sheet
A
  • Click & Collect
  • Home Delivery
  • Store Demo

LG 49UM7400PLB 49" ULTRA HD 4K Smart LED TV

£499.00
WAS £649.00 (31 Mar 19-14 May 19)  |  Save £150.00

Why not spread the cost

Finance Options
3 package deals
49UM7400PLB 49" ULTRA HD 4K Smart LED TV
£499.00
49UM7400PLB 49" ULTRA HD 4K Smart LED TV
SL10YG 5.1.2 Wireless Soundbar with Dolby Atmos
£1,199.00
SL10YG 5.1.2 Wireless Soundbar with Dolby Atmos
£1,498.00
Save £200.00
View package
49UM7400PLB 49" ULTRA HD 4K Smart LED TV
£499.00
49UM7400PLB 49" ULTRA HD 4K Smart LED TV
SL5Y 2.1 Channel Sound Bar with DTS Virtual:X Sound
£299.00
SL5Y 2.1 Channel Sound Bar with DTS Virtual:X Sound
£748.00
Save £50.00
View package
49UM7400PLB 49" ULTRA HD 4K Smart LED TV
£499.00
49UM7400PLB 49" ULTRA HD 4K Smart LED TV
SL8YG 3.1.2 Wireless Sound Bar with Dolby Atmos
£699.00
SL8YG 3.1.2 Wireless Sound Bar with Dolby Atmos
£1,098.00
Save £100.00
View package
Product specification
TV Energy Efficiency Class : A
Model : 49UM7400PLB
Weight with Stand (kg) : 12.2
1080p 4K Ultra HD 8K : 4K Ultra HD
With Stand HxWxD (mm) : H:704 x W:1110 x D:249
Without Stand HxWxD (mm) : H:650 x W:1110 x D:81.1
Sound Systems : DTS Virtual:X / Ultra Surround
Additional Features : Echo / Google Home Compatible
Weight without Stand (kg) : 11.1
Screen Type : LED
Freeview Play : No
Smart TV : Yes
Wi-fi : Built-In
USB Ports : 2
TV Colour : Black
HDR : Yes
YouView : No
HDMI Connection : 3
Digital Tuner : Freeview HD
Voice Search : No
Model Year : 2019
Refresh Rate : 60Hz
Screen Size in " : 49
Remote Control : L-Con
Guarantee : 1 Year
OS : webOS
Brand : LG
Also Known As : 49" LG ULTRA HD 4K TV
Wall Mountable : VESA: 300x300mm
Additional services

No additional services available for this product.

Finance options
Product details
LG 49UM7400PLB 49" ULTRA HD 4K Smart HDR LED TV

The LG 49UM7400PLB 49" ULTRA HD 4K Smart LED TV is the ideal choice to add the beauty of 4K quality visuals and integrated Smart features into your home.

The True IPS 4K panel gives everyone in the room a clear and 100% colour accurate view of your 49" screen thanks to the wide viewing angle. This LG UM7400 series screen provides up to 60-degree viewing angle.

Enjoy fast and responsive access to the webOS Smart functions and apps thanks to the built in Quad Core Processor. This powerful processor also allows the LG UM7400PLB 49" TV improve the picture quality of your chosen viewing with reduced picture noise as well as even more dynamic colours and contrasts. You can even enjoy non-4K content to a new level of quality thanks to upscaling systems to see you old favourites in a new and more detailed way.

Watch 4K Movie, TV Shows and other content in way it was intended to be seen with the ULTRA HD 4K Smart LED screen. Combined with the integrated 4K Active HDR you can witness a picture that has been optimize with multi-HDR formats (including HDR10 and HLG) to give you and your household greater breadth and depth of colours while LG's own dynamic scene-by-scene adjustment systems ensure True Colour Accuracy and give life to whatever you choose to watch.

Set yourself in the centre of a virtual soundscape with DTS Virtual:X and Ultra Surround system to give you the sensation of multiple virtual audio channels around your room.

Finished in a sleek, slim bezel to complement your home decor.

Rating & Reviews