LG 55UM7400PLB 55" ULTRA HD 4K Smart LED TV

Product Data Sheet
A
  • Click & Collect
  • Home Delivery
  • Store Demo

LG 55UM7400PLB 55" ULTRA HD 4K Smart LED TV

£599.00
WAS £749.00 (31 Mar 19-14 May 19)  |  Save £150.00

Why not spread the cost

Finance Options
3 package deals
55UM7400PLB 55" ULTRA HD 4K Smart LED TV
£599.00
55UM7400PLB 55" ULTRA HD 4K Smart LED TV
SL10YG 5.1.2 Wireless Soundbar with Dolby Atmos
£1,199.00
SL10YG 5.1.2 Wireless Soundbar with Dolby Atmos
£1,598.00
Save £200.00
View package
55UM7400PLB 55" ULTRA HD 4K Smart LED TV
£599.00
55UM7400PLB 55" ULTRA HD 4K Smart LED TV
SL5Y 2.1 Channel Sound Bar with DTS Virtual:X Sound
£299.00
SL5Y 2.1 Channel Sound Bar with DTS Virtual:X Sound
£848.00
Save £50.00
View package
55UM7400PLB 55" ULTRA HD 4K Smart LED TV
£599.00
55UM7400PLB 55" ULTRA HD 4K Smart LED TV
SL8YG 3.1.2 Wireless Sound Bar with Dolby Atmos
£699.00
SL8YG 3.1.2 Wireless Sound Bar with Dolby Atmos
£1,198.00
Save £100.00
View package
Product specification
TV Energy Efficiency Class : A
Dimensions : H:791mm x W:1244mm x D:260mm
Sound Systems : DTS Virtual:X / Ultra Surround
Additional Features : Echo / Google Home Compatible
TV On-Mode Power Consumption : 114
TV Annual Power Consumption : 158
Model : 55UM7400PLB
Width with Stand (mm) : 1244
Height without Stand (mm) : 726
Width without Stand (mm) : 1244
Depth without Stand (mm) : 87.1
Weight with Stand (kg) : 15.6
Weight without Stand (kg) : 14.6
Height with Stand (mm) : 791
Depth with Stand (mm) : 260
Model Year : 2019
Screen Type : LED
HDMI Connection : 3
Smart TV : Yes
Wi-fi : Built-In
1080p 4K Ultra HD : 4K ULTRA
Composite video connection : Yes
USB Ports : 2
TV Colour : Black
HDR : Yes
YouView : No
UHD : Yes
USB Video Record & Playback : Record & Playback
Component Video Connection : Yes
Digital Tuner : Freeview HD
Curved : Flat
Freeview Play : No
Voice Search : No
Refresh Rate : 60Hz
Screen Size in " : 55
PC Input : No
Remote Control : L-Con
Guarantee : 1 Year
OS : webOS
TV Resolution : Ultra HD/UHD - 4K - 3840x2160
Brand : LG
Also Known As : 55" LG ULTRA HD 4K TV
Wall Mountable : VESA: 300x300mm
Additional services

No additional services available for this product.

Finance options
Product details
LG 55UM7400PLB 55" ULTRA HD 4K Smart HDR LED TV

Add the LG 55UM7400PLB 55" ULTRA HD 4K Smart LED TV to your home and you have given your household the stunning fidelity of 4K content and access to the world of Smart online entertainment.

Enjoy your favourite 4K Movie, TV programming and other 4K content the way the it should be see with your new ULTRA HD 4K Smart LED screen. With the 4K Active HDR you have a picture enhancement system that uses multi-HDR format (including HDR10 and HLG) all to provide you with much greater depth of colour and wider range of hues while LG's dynamic scene-by-scene adjustment systems provide True Colour Accuracy to breathes life into each and every scene of your chosen viewing.

The True IPS 4K panel is the foundation upon this TV is based. Providing 100% colour accurate reproduction even at wider viewing angle of up to 60-degree you can be sure you have a excellent picture regardless of where you sit in your room.

With LG's webOS Interface and the power of the built in Quad Core Processor you can smoothly switch between steaming from services such as BBC's iPlayer, Netflix and YouTube to other online App with ease. The power of your Quad Core Processor allow your UM7400PLB series TV to reduced picture noise and increase the dynamic colours and contrasts of your chosen viewing. Thanks to the upscaling systems you can even enjoy your non-4K media in near 4K quality.

With DTS Virtual:X and Ultra Surround systems you can enjoy the immersive audio performance from multiple virtual audio channels to give you the feeling of being surrounding in a soundscape.

The slim bezel is sleek and stylish to complements your homes design.

Rating & Reviews