All of our stores are now OPEN. Latest COVID-19 updates here.

LG 65NANO816NA 65" Smart 4K Ultra HD HDR LED NanoCell TV

Product Data Sheet
G
AG
65NANO816NA 65" Smart 4K Ultra HD HDR LED NanoCell TV
65NANO816NA 65" Smart 4K Ultra HD HDR LED NanoCell TV
65NANO816NA 65" Smart 4K Ultra HD HDR LED NanoCell TV
65NANO816NA 65" Smart 4K Ultra HD HDR LED NanoCell TV
65NANO816NA 65" Smart 4K Ultra HD HDR LED NanoCell TV
65NANO816NA 65" Smart 4K Ultra HD HDR LED NanoCell TV
65NANO816NA 65" Smart 4K Ultra HD HDR LED NanoCell TV
65NANO816NA 65" Smart 4K Ultra HD HDR LED NanoCell TV
65NANO816NA 65" Smart 4K Ultra HD HDR LED NanoCell TV
65NANO816NA 65" Smart 4K Ultra HD HDR LED NanoCell TV
65NANO816NA 65" Smart 4K Ultra HD HDR LED NanoCell TV

Screensize

  • Click & Collect
  • Home Delivery
  • Store Demo

LG 65NANO816NA 65" Smart 4K Ultra HD HDR LED NanoCell TV

£697.00

How to pay by finance

To pay by finance select V12 Retail Finance on the ‘order summary’ page of the checkout process and then choose your preferred finance option using the finance calculator.

BUY for £697.00
FINANCE OPTIONS
Green Point   4K Ultra HD

Green Point   webOS Smart TV

Green Point   TruMotion 100

Green Point   Google Assistant + Amazon Alexa

Green Point   Nano Cell Technology



LG 65NANO81 50" Smart 4K Ultra HD HDR LED

Watch your entertainment come to life with the LG 65NANO81 65" Smart 4K Ultra HD HDR LED TV. Because each pixel is placed exactly one nanometre apart, this 4K NanoCell display looks amazing from any angle - enjoy consistent, realistic colours and crisp details. With HDR you get improved contrast and colours, giving everything more depth.

All your entertainment sounds great thanks to Ultra Surround technology - the surround sound effect will uplift your shows and absorb you in all the action. With Google Assistant and Amazon Alexa voice control built-in, it's never been easier to find what you want to watch, control your smart home, and get updates personal to you. LG's smart platform has plenty of choice to keep the whole family entertained. Settle down to the latest content from the likes of Disney+, Netflix, and Prime Video.
Screen Size in " : 65
Screen Size in cm : 165
Screen Type : NanoCell
Smart TV : Yes
Wi-fi : Built-In
1080p 4K Ultra HD 8K : 4K Ultra HD
Refresh Rate : 50Hz
Sound Systems : Ultra Surround
HDMI Connection : 4
HDMI 2.0 Ports : 4
Wall Mountable : VESA: 300x300mm
VESA : 300x300mm
TV Bluetooth : Yes
USB Ports : 2
TV Tuner Type : DVB-T2/DVB-S2
Digital Tuner : Freeview HD
TV Colour : Black
Model Year : 2020
Voice Search : Yes
Google Assistant : Yes
Amazon Alexa : Yes
HDR : Yes
NanoCell : Yes
Guarantee : 5 Years
OS : webOS
Model : 65NANO81
Weight with Stand (kg) : 25.8
Weight without Stand (kg) : 24.1
With Stand HxWxD (mm) : H:910mm x W:1451mm x D:324mm
Without Stand HxWxD (mm) : H:840mm x W:1451mm x D:64mm
kWh HDR per 1000h : 156
TV Energy Efficiency Class : G
kWh SDR per 1000h : 118
Remote Control : MR20
Available Languages : 37 Languages
HDR Rating : G
Brand : LG
Also Known As : 65" NANO81
Distance Between Stand Feet : 831
65NANO816NA 65" Smart 4K Ultra HD HDR LED NanoCell TV £697.00
SN11RG 7.1.4ch High Res Audio Soundbar with Dolby Atmos £999.00
65NANO816NA 65" Smart 4K Ultra HD HDR LED NanoCell TV £697.00
SN7CY 3.0.2Ch All-in-One Soundbar with Dolby Atmos £279.00
Product details
Green Point   4K Ultra HD

Green Point   webOS Smart TV

Green Point   TruMotion 100

Green Point   Google Assistant + Amazon Alexa

Green Point   Nano Cell Technology



LG 65NANO81 50" Smart 4K Ultra HD HDR LED

Watch your entertainment come to life with the LG 65NANO81 65" Smart 4K Ultra HD HDR LED TV. Because each pixel is placed exactly one nanometre apart, this 4K NanoCell display looks amazing from any angle - enjoy consistent, realistic colours and crisp details. With HDR you get improved contrast and colours, giving everything more depth.

All your entertainment sounds great thanks to Ultra Surround technology - the surround sound effect will uplift your shows and absorb you in all the action. With Google Assistant and Amazon Alexa voice control built-in, it's never been easier to find what you want to watch, control your smart home, and get updates personal to you. LG's smart platform has plenty of choice to keep the whole family entertained. Settle down to the latest content from the likes of Disney+, Netflix, and Prime Video.
Product specification
Screen Size in " : 65
Screen Size in cm : 165
Screen Type : NanoCell
Smart TV : Yes
Wi-fi : Built-In
1080p 4K Ultra HD 8K : 4K Ultra HD
Refresh Rate : 50Hz
Sound Systems : Ultra Surround
HDMI Connection : 4
HDMI 2.0 Ports : 4
Wall Mountable : VESA: 300x300mm
VESA : 300x300mm
TV Bluetooth : Yes
USB Ports : 2
TV Tuner Type : DVB-T2/DVB-S2
Digital Tuner : Freeview HD
TV Colour : Black
Model Year : 2020
Voice Search : Yes
Google Assistant : Yes
Amazon Alexa : Yes
HDR : Yes
NanoCell : Yes
Guarantee : 5 Years
OS : webOS
Model : 65NANO81
Weight with Stand (kg) : 25.8
Weight without Stand (kg) : 24.1
With Stand HxWxD (mm) : H:910mm x W:1451mm x D:324mm
Without Stand HxWxD (mm) : H:840mm x W:1451mm x D:64mm
kWh HDR per 1000h : 156
TV Energy Efficiency Class : G
kWh SDR per 1000h : 118
Remote Control : MR20
Available Languages : 37 Languages
HDR Rating : G
Brand : LG
Also Known As : 65" NANO81
Distance Between Stand Feet : 831
2 package deals
65NANO816NA 65" Smart 4K Ultra HD HDR LED NanoCell TV £697.00
SN11RG 7.1.4ch High Res Audio Soundbar with Dolby Atmos £999.00
65NANO816NA 65" Smart 4K Ultra HD HDR LED NanoCell TV £697.00
SN7CY 3.0.2Ch All-in-One Soundbar with Dolby Atmos £279.00
Rating & Reviews
Additional services

No additional services available for this product.