LG OLED65C8PLA 65" 4K HD OLED Smart TV - Dolby Atmos

Product Data Sheet
A
  • Click & Collect
  • Home Delivery
  • Store Demo

LG OLED65C8PLA 65" 4K HD OLED Smart TV - Dolby Atmos

£1,999.00
WAS £2,399.00 (01 Feb 19-05 Apr 19)  |  Save £400.00
  • Free 5 year Guarantee
  • Also available in other sizes
  • Save up to £100 on selected Soundbars with this TV

Why not spread the cost

Finance Options
Free 5 year Guarantee

Free 5 year Guarantee

Also available in other sizes

Also available in other sizes

Save up to £100 on selected Soundbars with this TV

Save up to £100 on selected Soundbars with this TV

Product specification
TV Energy Efficiency Class : A
Also Known As : 65" LG OLED TV - C8
Wall Mountable : VESA: 300x200
Weight without Stand (kg) : 21
Weight with Stand (kg) : 25.4
TV Dolby Atmos : Yes
Brand : LG
Model : OLED65C8PLA
OS : webOS
Smart TV : Yes
YouView : No
Wi-fi : Built-In
1080p 4K Ultra HD 8K : 4K ULTRA
HDMI Connection : 4
Freeview Play : Yes
TV Colour : Black
Voice Search : Yes
HDR : Yes
Remote Control : Magic Remote
Additional Features : 36 Languages
Digital Tuner : Freeview HD
USB Ports : Yes
Screen Type : OLED
Refresh Rate : 60Hz
Sound Systems : Dolby Atmos
Screen Size in " : 65
Available Languages : 36
Additional services

No additional services available for this product.

Finance options
Product details
OLED65C8PLA 65" Smart 4K Ultra HD OLED Television with Dolby Atmos

With this OLED65C8PLA TV from LG you will be blown away by the picture quality produced on the OLED TV. The TV creates a perfect colour on a perfect black and with OLED TVs they are built to create an astonishingly accurate and wide colour range represented on the perfect black background which is only available from self-emitting pixels.

The TV comes with its very own unique a9 intelligent processor. This processor allows for clean and sharp images all with an accurate colour and even more detailed HDR images to be seen.

LG TVs are able to recognise major HDR formats such as HLG, HDR and Dolby vision and technicolour meaning that you will get the best HDR experience possible with no matter what you are watching.

Another feature on OLED TVs is that OLED'S revolutionary construction is so thin and light that the TV can really look like a floating picture on glass or a stylish picture on metal and will fit any room all with incredible technology.

Read our independent product review here!
Rating & Reviews