LG OLED65E7V 65" 4K Ultra HD HDR OLED Smart TV with Freeview HD and Freeview Play

A
  • Click & Collect
  • Home Delivery
  • Store Demo

LG OLED65E7V 65" 4K Ultra HD HDR OLED Smart TV with Freeview HD and Freeview Play

£2,399.00

Why not spread the cost

Rent £18.46 P/W Finance Options
Rent options
Have you thought about renting?
  • Low weekly outlay
  • Keep up to date with technology
  • Worry free servicing - no repair bills
  • Delivered and installed for free

Rent for just £18.46 P/W

4 package deals
OLED65E7V 65" 4K Ultra HD HDR OLED Smart TV with Freeview HD and Freeview Play
£2,399.00
OLED65E7V 65" 4K Ultra HD HDR OLED Smart TV with Freeview HD and Freeview Play
Beam Smart Soundbar with Amazon Alexa
£399.00
Beam Smart Soundbar with Amazon Alexa
£2,768.00
Save £30.00
View package
OLED65E7V 65" 4K Ultra HD HDR OLED Smart TV with Freeview HD and Freeview Play
£2,399.00
OLED65E7V 65" 4K Ultra HD HDR OLED Smart TV with Freeview HD and Freeview Play
PLAYBAR Home Cinema Wireless Soundbar - TruePlay
£699.00
PLAYBAR Home Cinema Wireless Soundbar - TruePlay
£3,048.00
Save £50.00
View package
OLED65E7V 65" 4K Ultra HD HDR OLED Smart TV with Freeview HD and Freeview Play
£2,399.00
OLED65E7V 65" 4K Ultra HD HDR OLED Smart TV with Freeview HD and Freeview Play
Playbase Sound Base - 2-in-1 Design in Stylish
£619.00
Playbase Sound Base - 2-in-1 Design in Stylish
£3,048.00
Save £50.00
View package
OLED65E7V 65" 4K Ultra HD HDR OLED Smart TV with Freeview HD and Freeview Play
£2,399.00
OLED65E7V 65" 4K Ultra HD HDR OLED Smart TV with Freeview HD and Freeview Play
Playbase Sound Base - 2-in-1 Design in Stylish
£619.00
Playbase Sound Base - 2-in-1 Design in Stylish
£3,048.00
Save £50.00
View package
Product specification
TV Energy Efficiency Class : A
Weight without Stand (kg) : 21.2
Brand : LG
Height with Stand (mm) : 904
Wall Mountable : VESA: 300x200
Width with Stand (mm) : 1461
Width without Stand (mm) : 1461
Depth without Stand (mm) : 62
Model : OLED65E7V
Also Known As : 65" LG OLED TV - E7
Depth with Stand (mm) : 195
Height without Stand (mm) : 877
Weight with Stand (kg) : 23.1
Guarantee : 5 Years
OS : webOS
Dimensions : H:904mm x W:1461mm x D:195mm
Smart TV : Yes
HDR : Yes
Wi-fi : Built-In
Curved : No
1080p 4K Ultra HD : 4K ULTRA
USB Video Record & Playback : Playback
TV Resolution : 3840 x 2160
Component Video Connection : -
HDMI Connection : 4
Headphone socket : Yes
PC Input : -
Digital Tuner : Freeview HD / Freesat HD
Freeview Play : Yes
Model Year : 2017
YouView : No
Sound Systems : Dolby Atmos
SUHD : No
UHD : Yes
Remote Control : Magic Remote
TV Colour : Silver
Voice Search : No
Composite video connection : -
Screen Size in " : 65"
USB Ports : Yes
Screen Type : OLED
TV On-Mode Power Consumption : 154W
TV Annual Power Consumption : 214kWh
Refresh Rate : 60Hz
Additional services

No additional services available for this product.

Finance options
Product details
Utilising unique television architecture the LG OLED65E7V 65" Smart 4K Ultra HD OLED TV delivers intense picture quality and immersive, powerful sound to provide you with the perfect viewing experience. The OLED screen's construction is so thin and light that the screen can be bonded to a transparent pane of glass, giving you one of LG's most modern, sleek and innovative premium TV offerings for your home.

The 65" screen provides you with pure picture quality, self-emitting pixels can turn themselves on and off individually and the OLED's unparalleled range of contrast gives you the perfect, deepest shade of black bringing the astonishingly wide range of colours to life in a way you would believe you could only see in real life. LG's advanced Active HDR technology adapts to a range of HDR formats and provides scene by scene image mastering, delivering pinpoint picture reproduction.

Be propelled into the future of TV audio with the built in soundbar incorporated into the TV's stand that gives you the options of upright or wall mounted positions: the LG OLED is the first TV of its kind with Dolby Vision and Dolby Atmos combined. The OLED65E7V gives you an immersive 360-degree audio space. Each sound transmitted from the 4.2 channel 80 W speaker system is strategically placed moving in a three-dimensional space to give you an immersive, within-the-action sound that really puts you in the middle of what you're watching.

TV content is thrown at your fingertips with using the LG Magic Remote; explore a huge range of online Smart TV content with LG WebOS. Access Netflix 4K HDR content, NOW TV, Amazon Video, YouTube 4K, Catch-up services and much more.
Rating & Reviews