LG OLED65W9PLA Signature 65" OLED 4K Ultra HD TV

Product Data Sheet
A
  • Click & Collect
  • Home Delivery
  • Store Demo

LG OLED65W9PLA Signature 65" OLED 4K Ultra HD TV

£5,999.00
WAS £8,999.00 (24 Dec 18-01 Apr 19)  |  Save £3,000.00
  • Free 5 year Guarantee
  • Interest Free Credit Available on this TV

Why not spread the cost

Finance Options
Free 5 year Guarantee

Free 5 year Guarantee

Interest Free Credit Available on this TV

Interest Free Credit Available on this TV

1 package deals
OLED65W9PLA Signature 65" OLED 4K Ultra HD TV
£5,999.00
OLED65W9PLA Signature 65" OLED 4K Ultra HD TV
LG SL6Y 2.1 Ch 400W DTS Virtual X Sound Bar - Hi-Res Audio
£299.00
LG SL6Y 2.1 Ch 400W DTS Virtual X Sound Bar - Hi-Res Audio
£6,198.00
Save £100.00
View package
Product specification
TV Energy Efficiency Class : A
Weight with Stand (kg) : 10
Weight without Stand (kg) : 6.7
With Stand HxWxD (mm) : H:952mm x W:1446mm x D:3.85
Without Stand HxWxD (mm) : H:823 x W:1446 x D:3.85
Also Known As : LG W9
1080p 4K Ultra HD 8K : 4K Ultra HD
Model : OLED65W9PLA
Smart TV : Yes
USB Ports : 3
Wi-fi : Built-In
HDMI Connection : 4
Wall Mountable : Yes
Freeview Play : Yes
Voice Search : Yes
HDR : Yes
TV Colour : Silver
Digital Tuner : Freeview HD
Remote Control : MR19 Remote
Screen Type : OLED
Sound Systems : Dolby Atmos
Screen Size in " : 65
Available Languages : 36
Guarantee : 5 Years
OS : webOS
Brand : LG
Model Year : 2019
Additional services

No additional services available for this product.

Finance options
Product details
The LG Signature OLED65W9PLA will instantly become the centre of attention in your living room, it has been designed to be wall mounted and when it is up on the wall it sits perfectly flush against the wall as it has a tiny 3.85mm depth hence why it has been referred to as the wallpaper TV. Once you have finished watching your favourite shows or films, you can even set your TV to transform into an art gallery which will then display stunning images from around the world, ensuring you never have a blank space on your wall.

Thanks to the OLED display, the LG W9 will give your local cinema a run for its money. Each pixel is able to switch itself off individually which then allows it to display an incredible range of colour so you will soon be seeing the deepest blacks and the richest colours ensuring that you always get that true to life picture quality. You will never miss a detail again.

Thanks to the 2nd generation Alpha 9 processor powering your new LG W9 TV, every image on your screen is cleverly analysed and then the contrast is adjusted to deliver a stunning image. Even the non 4K content is upscaled so it looks better than ever. The W9 is also able to support several HDR formats including Dolby Vision and HLG. This guarantees you a huge range of colours with impeccable contrast to make the dimly lit scenes just as clear as the exciting action scenes.

Having a great picture is one thing but the W9 also offers incredible sound thanks to the Dolby Atmos, which allows you to feel even closer to the action. It works by reimagining your movie audio as a 3D experience; each element is split and sent to different speakers which really will put you in the centre of it all. So you will never miss a whisper and you will constantly feel like you are there in the middle of the action.

Thanks to the magic remote and ThinQ AI you are able to change channels, search for your favourite shows, all with your voice. Netflix and YouTube offers plenty of 4K content so searching for your favourites and enjoying them in the highest quality possible couldn't be easier now. This TV isn't just your entertainment hub, it features built in Google Assistant which is a hub to your smart home too. You can effortlessly control your lights, heating and other smart devices just as simply as changing the channel, all using your voice. You can even ask for an update on the news or weather or even check what you have in your calendar so you don't miss any important meetings.

Rating & Reviews