Selected stores are open for Click & Collect. Latest COVID-19 updates here.

Linsar 40DVD400 40" HD Ready LED TV with Built In DVD Player

A+
40DVD400 40" HD Ready LED TV with Built In DVD Player
40DVD400 40" HD Ready LED TV with Built In DVD Player
40DVD400 40" HD Ready LED TV with Built In DVD Player
40DVD400 40" HD Ready LED TV with Built In DVD Player
40DVD400 40" HD Ready LED TV with Built In DVD Player
40DVD400 40" HD Ready LED TV with Built In DVD Player
  • Click & Collect
  • Home Delivery
  • Store Demo

Linsar 40DVD400 40" HD Ready LED TV with Built In DVD Player

£299.00

How to pay by finance

To pay by finance select V12 Retail Finance on the ‘order summary’ page of the checkout process and then choose your preferred finance option using the finance calculator.

BUY for £299.00
FINANCE OPTIONS

Extra £10 off this product use code SPRING10 at checkout

*1
SPRING10

Save an extra £10 off this product

Enter voucher code ‘SPRING10’ at checkout

*1 Offer valid until 23/03/2021

Green Point   HD Ready 720p

Green Point   Built-In DVD Player

Green Point   Dynamic Contrast 3000:1

Green Point   Freeview HD

Green Point   3 x HDMI Ports



Linsar 40DVD400 40" HD Ready 720p A+ Energy Rated LED TV with Built In DVD Player

Add a clear and detailed HD Ready TV to any room in your home with the Linsar 40DVD400 40" LED TV with the added convenience of a Built In DVD Player.

Thanks to the integrated Freeview HD Tuner you can access a wide range of subscription free HD and Standard Definition channel with the simple TV Guide.

With the Addition of a USB HDD (Sold Separately) you can record and playback live TV with ease.

Connecting you new 720p HD TV to your home entertainment systems is easy thanks to the 3 HDMI ports.

TV Energy Efficiency Class : A+
Screen Size in " : 40
Screen Type : LED
Smart TV : No
Wi-fi : No
1080p 4K Ultra HD 8K : 720p HD Ready
Refresh Rate : 50Hz
Sound Systems : Nicam Stereo
HDMI Connection : 3
Wall Mountable : VESA: 200x100mm
Additional Features : Remote, AV Leads
USB Ports : Yes
Digital Tuner : Freeview HD
TV Colour : Black
Model Year : 2020
Guarantee : 1 Year
Brand : Linsar
Model : 40DVD400
Also Known As : 40" Linsar
With Stand HxWxD (mm) : H:571mm x W:911mm x D:207mm
Without Stand HxWxD (mm) : H:522mm x W:911mm x D:95mm
Headphone Port : Yes
Product details

Green Point   HD Ready 720p

Green Point   Built-In DVD Player

Green Point   Dynamic Contrast 3000:1

Green Point   Freeview HD

Green Point   3 x HDMI Ports



Linsar 40DVD400 40" HD Ready 720p A+ Energy Rated LED TV with Built In DVD Player

Add a clear and detailed HD Ready TV to any room in your home with the Linsar 40DVD400 40" LED TV with the added convenience of a Built In DVD Player.

Thanks to the integrated Freeview HD Tuner you can access a wide range of subscription free HD and Standard Definition channel with the simple TV Guide.

With the Addition of a USB HDD (Sold Separately) you can record and playback live TV with ease.

Connecting you new 720p HD TV to your home entertainment systems is easy thanks to the 3 HDMI ports.

Product specification
TV Energy Efficiency Class : A+
Screen Size in " : 40
Screen Type : LED
Smart TV : No
Wi-fi : No
1080p 4K Ultra HD 8K : 720p HD Ready
Refresh Rate : 50Hz
Sound Systems : Nicam Stereo
HDMI Connection : 3
Wall Mountable : VESA: 200x100mm
Additional Features : Remote, AV Leads
USB Ports : Yes
Digital Tuner : Freeview HD
TV Colour : Black
Model Year : 2020
Guarantee : 1 Year
Brand : Linsar
Model : 40DVD400
Also Known As : 40" Linsar
With Stand HxWxD (mm) : H:571mm x W:911mm x D:207mm
Without Stand HxWxD (mm) : H:522mm x W:911mm x D:95mm
Headphone Port : Yes
Rating & Reviews
Additional services

No additional services available for this product.