Panasonic TX50GX800B 50" 4K Ultra HD Smart LED TV

  • Click & Collect
  • Home Delivery
  • Store Demo

Panasonic TX50GX800B 50" 4K Ultra HD Smart LED TV

£699.00
WAS £899.00 (04 Apr 19-30 Apr 19)  |  Save £200.00
  • Claim 5 Year Warranty

Why not spread the cost

Finance Options
Claim 5 Year Warranty

Claim 5 Year Warranty

Product specification
Screen Type : LED
Also Known As : TX-50GX800B
1080p 4K Ultra HD 8K : 4K Ultra HD
With Stand HxWxD (mm) : H:708 X W:1120 X D:236
Model Year : 2019
Model : TX50GX800B
Wall Mountable : VESA: 400x200mm
Smart TV : Yes
TV Energy Efficiency Class : A+
Wi-fi : Built-In
Remote Control : Yes
Freeview Play : Yes
TV Colour : Black
Voice Search : Yes
HDR : Yes
YouView : No
HDMI Connection : 3
Brand : Panasonic
Digital Tuner : Freeview HD
USB Ports : Yes
Refresh Rate : 60Hz
Screen Size in " : 50
Additional Features : Sleep Timer
Sound Systems : Cinema Surround Sound
Guarantee : 1 Year
OS : Firefox OS
Additional services

No additional services available for this product.

Finance options
Product details
The GX800 has a good price for the best picture tech. In this slender 4 K LED TV design with our HCX image processor, HDR Bright Panel Plus is available to optimize all 4K resolution details. Dolby Dynamic Metadata & VisionTM Dolby HDR10+ means that you are able to get the best of UHD blu-ray and video streaming services. Dolby Atmos creates a compatible soundbar for immersive home cinema.

This HCX (Hollywood Cinema eXperience) processor encapsulates the know-how Panasonic have learned from years of making reference-quality OLED & plasma TVs and professional broadcasting equipment. Stefan Sonnenfeld, the leading Hollywood colourist, has tuned the system to give the director an image true to his vision.

Panasonics new premium TVs support the reproduction, for scene-by-scene HDR adjustment, of both the next-generation Dynamic Metadata standards: HDR10+ and Dolby Vision. You can also enjoy the widest range of conventional HDR 10 and Hybrid Log-Gamma (HDR).

Rating & Reviews