All of our stores are now OPEN. Latest COVID-19 updates here.

Panasonic TX55HX700B TX-55HX700B 55" 4K HDR Android TV with Chromecast

G
AG
TX-55HX700B 55" 4K HDR Android TV with Chromecast
TX-55HX700B 55" 4K HDR Android TV with Chromecast
TX-55HX700B 55" 4K HDR Android TV with Chromecast
TX-55HX700B 55" 4K HDR Android TV with Chromecast
TX-55HX700B 55" 4K HDR Android TV with Chromecast
TX-55HX700B 55" 4K HDR Android TV with Chromecast

Screensize

  • Click & Collect
  • Home Delivery
  • Store Demo

Panasonic TX-55HX700B 55" 4K HDR Android TV with Chromecast

£549.00

How to pay by finance

To pay by finance select V12 Retail Finance on the ‘order summary’ page of the checkout process and then choose your preferred finance option using the finance calculator.

BUY for £549.00
FINANCE OPTIONS
WAS £649.00 (02 Feb 21-23 Feb 21)  |  Save £100.00
Green Point   4K Ultra HD

Green Point   Android TV

Green Point   HDR10/HLG/Dolby Vision

Green Point   Intergrated Google Assistant

Green Point   Built-In Chromecast



Panasonic TX-55HX700B 55" 4K HDR Android TV with Chromecast

Choose the Panasonic TX55HX700B 55" 4K HDR Android TV for amazing images with integrated access to a wealth of online and smart features.

The stunning 4K HDR display offers your new HX700 series television the support of multiple High Dynamic Range (HDR) formats and Hybrid Log-Gamma to provide brighter whites and deeper blacks that enhance the detailed 4K picture quality while the 4K Colour Engine picture processing chip provides life like realistic colours to your choice of viewing.

The built-in Dolby Vision allows for compatible UHD Blu-ray discs and 4K video streaming content to use dynamic metadata that tunes the HDR picture settings on a scene-by-scene basis to give you the best possible image quality every time.

Thanks to the Android TV operating system and Google Assistant you can not only access 400,000+ movies and shows from a verity of steaming services but also access a range of apps via the Google Play Store to further customise to the content on your new Panasonic TX-55HX700B TV.

All this with the added convenience of the built-in Chromecast. Cast your favourite films, songs, and much more from your phone to the 55" TV screen thanks to the Chromecast built-in with a flick of your finger.

TV Energy Efficiency Class : G
Screen Size in " : 55
Screen Type : LED
Smart TV : Yes
Wi-fi : Built-In
1080p 4K Ultra HD 8K : 4K Ultra HD
Refresh Rate : 60Hz
HDMI Connection : 4
Remote Control : Bluetooth with Microphone
Wall Mountable : Yes
Additional Features : Chromecast built in
USB Ports : 2
Digital Tuner : Freeview HD
Available Languages : 38 Languages
TV Colour : Black
Model Year : 2020
Voice Search : Yes
HDR : Yes
Guarantee : 1 Year
OS : Android
Brand : Panasonic
Model : TX-55HX700B
Also Known As : 55" HX700B Series 4K LED TV
With Stand HxWxD (mm) : H:769mm x W:1233mm x D:221mm
Distance Between Stand Feet : 441mm
kWh SDR per 1000h : 82
Screen Size in cm : 139
HDR Rating : G
kWh HDR per 1000h : 82
TX-55HX700B 55" 4K HDR Android TV with Chromecast £549.00
SCHTB900EBK 3.1 Wireless Sound Bar with Dolby Atmos £599.00
Product details
Green Point   4K Ultra HD

Green Point   Android TV

Green Point   HDR10/HLG/Dolby Vision

Green Point   Intergrated Google Assistant

Green Point   Built-In Chromecast



Panasonic TX-55HX700B 55" 4K HDR Android TV with Chromecast

Choose the Panasonic TX55HX700B 55" 4K HDR Android TV for amazing images with integrated access to a wealth of online and smart features.

The stunning 4K HDR display offers your new HX700 series television the support of multiple High Dynamic Range (HDR) formats and Hybrid Log-Gamma to provide brighter whites and deeper blacks that enhance the detailed 4K picture quality while the 4K Colour Engine picture processing chip provides life like realistic colours to your choice of viewing.

The built-in Dolby Vision allows for compatible UHD Blu-ray discs and 4K video streaming content to use dynamic metadata that tunes the HDR picture settings on a scene-by-scene basis to give you the best possible image quality every time.

Thanks to the Android TV operating system and Google Assistant you can not only access 400,000+ movies and shows from a verity of steaming services but also access a range of apps via the Google Play Store to further customise to the content on your new Panasonic TX-55HX700B TV.

All this with the added convenience of the built-in Chromecast. Cast your favourite films, songs, and much more from your phone to the 55" TV screen thanks to the Chromecast built-in with a flick of your finger.

Product specification
TV Energy Efficiency Class : G
Screen Size in " : 55
Screen Type : LED
Smart TV : Yes
Wi-fi : Built-In
1080p 4K Ultra HD 8K : 4K Ultra HD
Refresh Rate : 60Hz
HDMI Connection : 4
Remote Control : Bluetooth with Microphone
Wall Mountable : Yes
Additional Features : Chromecast built in
USB Ports : 2
Digital Tuner : Freeview HD
Available Languages : 38 Languages
TV Colour : Black
Model Year : 2020
Voice Search : Yes
HDR : Yes
Guarantee : 1 Year
OS : Android
Brand : Panasonic
Model : TX-55HX700B
Also Known As : 55" HX700B Series 4K LED TV
With Stand HxWxD (mm) : H:769mm x W:1233mm x D:221mm
Distance Between Stand Feet : 441mm
kWh SDR per 1000h : 82
Screen Size in cm : 139
HDR Rating : G
kWh HDR per 1000h : 82
1 package deals
TX-55HX700B 55" 4K HDR Android TV with Chromecast £549.00
SCHTB900EBK 3.1 Wireless Sound Bar with Dolby Atmos £599.00
Rating & Reviews
Additional services

No additional services available for this product.