All of our stores are now OPEN. Latest COVID-19 updates here.

Panasonic TX65HX700B TX-65HX700B 65" 4K HDR Android TV with Chromecast

G
AG
TX-65HX700B 65" 4K HDR Android TV with Chromecast
TX-65HX700B 65" 4K HDR Android TV with Chromecast
TX-65HX700B 65" 4K HDR Android TV with Chromecast
TX-65HX700B 65" 4K HDR Android TV with Chromecast
TX-65HX700B 65" 4K HDR Android TV with Chromecast
TX-65HX700B 65" 4K HDR Android TV with Chromecast

Screensize

  • Click & Collect
  • Home Delivery
  • Store Demo

Panasonic TX-65HX700B 65" 4K HDR Android TV with Chromecast

£699.00

How to pay by finance

To pay by finance select V12 Retail Finance on the ‘order summary’ page of the checkout process and then choose your preferred finance option using the finance calculator.

BUY for £699.00
FINANCE OPTIONS
WAS £849.00 (02 Feb 21-23 Feb 21)  |  Save £150.00

Green Point   4K Ultra HD

Green Point   Android TV

Green Point   HDR10/HLG/Dolby Vision

Green Point   Intergrated Google Assistant

Green Point   Built-In Chromecast



Panasonic TX-65HX700B 65" 4K HDR Android TV with Chromecast

Bring the Panasonic TX65HX700B 65" 4K HDR Android TV into your home to enjoy the wealth of online streaming content with the stunning level of visual fidelity of 4K images.

Using the 4K HDR display your LG HX700 series TV is also able to use multiple High Dynamic Range (HDR) formats and Hybrid Log-Gamma to enhance the highlights and shadows of every scene shown on you 4K screen combined with the 4K Colour Engine picture processing chip you can witness the best possible images your new TV can provide.

Thanks to the Dolby Vision system you can watch compatible UHD Blu-ray discs and 4K video streaming content with the many tuned HDR picture settings provided by dynamic metadata that allow for scene-by-scene customised adjustments to give you improved and bespoke settings.

Powered by the Android TV operating system as well as using the built-in Google Assistant you can enjoy 400,000+ movies and series from many steaming options as well as apps via the Google Play Store to suit the needs of your household.

The built-in Chromecast give you the option to stream content directly for your android phone or tablet with ease.

kWh SDR per 1000h : 109
HDR Rating : G
Screen Size in cm : 164
kWh HDR per 1000h : 109
TV Energy Efficiency Class : G
Screen Size in " : 65
Screen Type : LED
Smart TV : Yes
Wi-fi : Built-In
1080p 4K Ultra HD 8K : 4K Ultra HD
Refresh Rate : 60Hz
HDMI Connection : 4
Remote Control : Bluetooth with Microphone
Wall Mountable : Yes
Additional Features : Chromecast built in
USB Ports : 2
Digital Tuner : Freeview HD
Available Languages : 38 Languages
TV Colour : Black
Model Year : 2020
Voice Search : Yes
HDR : Yes
Guarantee : 1 Year
OS : Android
Brand : Panasonic
Model : TX-65HX700B
Also Known As : 65" HX700B Series 4K LED TV
With Stand HxWxD (mm) : H:890mm x W:1452mm x D:251mm
Distance Between Stand Feet : 560mm
TX-65HX700B 65" 4K HDR Android TV with Chromecast £699.00
SCHTB900EBK 3.1 Wireless Sound Bar with Dolby Atmos £525.00
Product details

Green Point   4K Ultra HD

Green Point   Android TV

Green Point   HDR10/HLG/Dolby Vision

Green Point   Intergrated Google Assistant

Green Point   Built-In Chromecast



Panasonic TX-65HX700B 65" 4K HDR Android TV with Chromecast

Bring the Panasonic TX65HX700B 65" 4K HDR Android TV into your home to enjoy the wealth of online streaming content with the stunning level of visual fidelity of 4K images.

Using the 4K HDR display your LG HX700 series TV is also able to use multiple High Dynamic Range (HDR) formats and Hybrid Log-Gamma to enhance the highlights and shadows of every scene shown on you 4K screen combined with the 4K Colour Engine picture processing chip you can witness the best possible images your new TV can provide.

Thanks to the Dolby Vision system you can watch compatible UHD Blu-ray discs and 4K video streaming content with the many tuned HDR picture settings provided by dynamic metadata that allow for scene-by-scene customised adjustments to give you improved and bespoke settings.

Powered by the Android TV operating system as well as using the built-in Google Assistant you can enjoy 400,000+ movies and series from many steaming options as well as apps via the Google Play Store to suit the needs of your household.

The built-in Chromecast give you the option to stream content directly for your android phone or tablet with ease.

Product specification
kWh SDR per 1000h : 109
HDR Rating : G
Screen Size in cm : 164
kWh HDR per 1000h : 109
TV Energy Efficiency Class : G
Screen Size in " : 65
Screen Type : LED
Smart TV : Yes
Wi-fi : Built-In
1080p 4K Ultra HD 8K : 4K Ultra HD
Refresh Rate : 60Hz
HDMI Connection : 4
Remote Control : Bluetooth with Microphone
Wall Mountable : Yes
Additional Features : Chromecast built in
USB Ports : 2
Digital Tuner : Freeview HD
Available Languages : 38 Languages
TV Colour : Black
Model Year : 2020
Voice Search : Yes
HDR : Yes
Guarantee : 1 Year
OS : Android
Brand : Panasonic
Model : TX-65HX700B
Also Known As : 65" HX700B Series 4K LED TV
With Stand HxWxD (mm) : H:890mm x W:1452mm x D:251mm
Distance Between Stand Feet : 560mm
1 package deals
TX-65HX700B 65" 4K HDR Android TV with Chromecast £699.00
SCHTB900EBK 3.1 Wireless Sound Bar with Dolby Atmos £525.00
Rating & Reviews
Additional services

No additional services available for this product.