Samsung QE65Q90R 65" 4K QLED TV with Apple TV App

Product Data Sheet
B
  • Click & Collect
  • Home Delivery
  • Store Demo

Samsung QE65Q90R 65" 4K QLED TV with Apple TV App

£3,799.00
  • Buy this TV and receive £300 off
  • New Samsung 2019 QLED TV
  • 10 Year Screen Burn Warranty
  • First TV with the New Apple TV App

Why not spread the cost

Finance Options
Buy this TV and receive £300 off

Buy this TV and receive £300 off

New Samsung 2019 QLED TV

New Samsung 2019 QLED TV

10 Year Screen Burn Warranty

 10 Year Screen Burn Warranty

First TV with the New Apple TV App

First TV with the New Apple TV App

Product specification
Smart TV : Yes
Weight with Stand (kg) : 34.7
Weight without Stand (kg) : 27.8
1080p 4K Ultra HD 8K : 4K Ultra HD
With Stand HxWxD (mm) : H:921 x W:1450 x D:285
Without Stand HxWxD (mm) : H:831 x W:1450 x D:40
Model : QE65Q90RATX
Also Known As : 65" HDR 2000 4K QLED TV
Remote Control : TM1990C + TM1240A
Wi-fi : Built-In
TV Energy Efficiency Class : B
HDMI Connection : 4
Voice Search : Yes
HDR : Yes
YouView : No
TV Colour : Silver
Digital Tuner : Freeview HD
Freeview Play : No
USB Ports : Yes
Refresh Rate : 60Hz
Model Year : 2019
Screen Type : QLED
Sound Systems : Dolby Digital +
Screen Size in " : 65
Available Languages : 27
Guarantee : 1 Year
OS : Tizen
Brand : Samsung
Wall Mountable : VESA: 400x400mm
Additional services

No additional services available for this product.

Finance options
Product details
  HDR 2000 powered by HDR10+ for spectacular picture detail

  Direct Full Array 16x for exceptional blacks and remarkable contrast

  Quantum Processor 4K intelligently upscales to 4K

  The best Smart platform with the best apps, incl. Apple TV app

  Ambient Mode. Personalise your TV to reflect your style

Samsung QE65Q90R Series Q90R

Samsung's QE65Q90RATX 65" QLED 4K TV not only offers you a window to the stunning world of 4K content but also is a beautiful addition to your home in its own right.

Experience contrast in pixel perfect detail thanks to the Direct Full Array Elite. Thanks to precise control of backlight technology you are presented with greater detail in every scene regardless of brightness or darkness in your chosen viewing.

The advanced Quantum Processor 4K give your QE65Q90RA TV the power to automatically adjust to provide the best possible image to you are all time as well as ensure your navigation of your TVs many features is smooth and seamless.

Amazing visuals with incredible breadth of hue and shade of colour that breathe life into every scene are yours with Q HDR 2000. Combined with 100% colour volume, you have a wonderful and engrossing image for whatever you choose to watch.

Your QE65Q90R can be made to match your homes style with the Ambient Mode functions. Using a compatible Android or iOS phone you have your screen blend into the background of your room. You can also have a selection of up to date information or your own photos on your TV when it is not in use.

Place your Q90R TV almost anywhere you chose thanks to the One Near-Invisible Cable and No Gap Wall-mount (Wall mounts sold separately.) Mount your new 4K TV with easy while the One Near-Invisible Cable keeps your home style clean and unobstructed.

Control your Q90R 4K TV with Bixby Voice Assistant. Sit back, relax and with the a spoken word you can access your TVs many features.

Control your TVs many functions as well as those of connected compatible smart devices with Samsung's Intelligent Home. Total Control with total ease.

Wondering what to watch? Wonder no more with the Universal Guide. By analysing your viewing history your Q90R TV will recommend shows and other programming to suit your own tastes.

Game Enhancer gives the gamers not only a host of small adjustments that improve the picture and performance of your TV to better suit video gaming but also reduce the latency of your screen to help give you the best possible reaction time.

You need never worry where you sit to watch TV thanks to the Ultra Viewing Angle screen of your new 4K TV. Detail and colour remain at their regardless of your seating position.

Glare is not an issue you have to think about thanks to the Ultra Black Elite Screen's anti-reflective designs.

Adaptive Sound technology will immerses you in a soundscape tailored to viewing.

Boundless Design principles ensue your Samsung QE65Q90RATX 65" QLED 4K TV stylish from every angle.

With the intuitive Premium One Remote Control your TV content and the content on compatible connected devices, are yours thanks to the centralised Smart Hub.

Automatically login into your accounts using the SmartThings App on your smartphone you for a Easy Set-up.

4K UHD movies and content are just a click away with Samsung TV Plus feature.

Samsung's Lifestyle Accessories allows you to choose your own options to personalise your TV.

Supreme Motion every detail sharp and clear even in high speed and frenetic experiences.

Samsung is so sure that your TV will remain vivid for year they include a Screen Burn Warranty.

Your Samsung QE65Q90RATX 65" QLED 4K TV has the power to recognise background music in whatever you are watching.

Includes Twin Tuners and Pause Live TV function.

Rating & Reviews
Related products
Save extra £7 with code
Save extra £50 with code