Selected stores are open for Click & Collect. Latest COVID-19 updates here.

Samsung UE32T5300 32" HDR Smart Full HD TV with Tizen OS

G
UE32T5300 32" HDR Smart Full HD TV with Tizen OS
UE32T5300 32" HDR Smart Full HD TV with Tizen OS
UE32T5300 32" HDR Smart Full HD TV with Tizen OS
UE32T5300 32" HDR Smart Full HD TV with Tizen OS
UE32T5300 32" HDR Smart Full HD TV with Tizen OS
UE32T5300 32" HDR Smart Full HD TV with Tizen OS
UE32T5300 32" HDR Smart Full HD TV with Tizen OS
UE32T5300 32" HDR Smart Full HD TV with Tizen OS
UE32T5300 32" HDR Smart Full HD TV with Tizen OS
UE32T5300 32" HDR Smart Full HD TV with Tizen OS
UE32T5300 32" HDR Smart Full HD TV with Tizen OS
UE32T5300 32" HDR Smart Full HD TV with Tizen OS
  • Click & Collect
  • Home Delivery
  • Store Demo

Samsung UE32T5300 32" HDR Smart Full HD TV with Tizen OS

£249.00

How to pay by finance

To pay by finance select V12 Retail Finance on the ‘order summary’ page of the checkout process and then choose your preferred finance option using the finance calculator.

BUY for £249.00
FINANCE OPTIONS
Green Point   Full HD Resolution

Green Point   HDR Powered by HDR10+

Green Point   Contrast Enhancer

Green Point   Works with Google, Bixby and Alexa

Green Point   AirPlay 2



Samsung UE32T5300 32" HDR Full 1080 HD LED TV - Micro Dimming Pro & Mega Contrast

Add a Full HD screen to almost any room in your home with the Samsung UE32T5300AKX 32" HDR Full 1080 HD LED TV. Thanks to the Ultra Clean View screen blurry images are truly a thing of the past. Enjoy improved content no matter the quality.

This Smart TV is powered by Samsung Tizen OS which grants your swift and easy access to a range of streaming, catch up and on-demand content.

Thanks to the Hyper Real Engine you can enjoy not only detailed images with the Micro Dimming Pro & Mega Contrast systems completing the bright colours with deep shadows and shades. All this provides you with a Picture Quality Index of 1000PQI.

Enjoy a range of free to air channels including an increasing number of HD broadcasts with the built-in Freeview HD Tuner.

Featuring Bixby, Alexa, Google Assistant and SmartThings-enabled smart devices and home appliances. Your new Samsung T5300 Series TV is really the heart of your connected home.
kWh HDR per 1000h : 55
kWh SDR per 1000h : 33
Screen Size in cm : 80
HDR Rating : G
TV Energy Efficiency Class : G
Screen Size in " : 32
Screen Type : LED
Smart TV : Yes
Wi-fi : Built-In
1080p 4K Ultra HD 8K : Full 1080p HD
Refresh Rate : 60Hz
Sound Systems : Dolby Digital Plus
HDMI Connection : 2
Remote Control : TM1240A
Wall Mountable : VESA: 100x100mm
Additional Features : Micro Dimming Pro & Mega Contrast
USB Ports : 1
Digital Tuner : Freeview HD
Available Languages : 27 European Languages + Russian
TV Colour : Black
Model Year : 2020
HDR : Yes
Guarantee : 1 Year
OS : Tizen
Brand : Samsung
Model : UE32T5300AKXXU
Also Known As : 32" T5300 Smart Full HD TV
Weight with Stand (kg) : 4.1
Weight without Stand (kg) : 4
With Stand HxWxD (mm) : H:465.4 x W:737.4 x D:150.5
Without Stand HxWxD (mm) : H:438.0 x W:737.4 x D:74.1
Product details
Green Point   Full HD Resolution

Green Point   HDR Powered by HDR10+

Green Point   Contrast Enhancer

Green Point   Works with Google, Bixby and Alexa

Green Point   AirPlay 2



Samsung UE32T5300 32" HDR Full 1080 HD LED TV - Micro Dimming Pro & Mega Contrast

Add a Full HD screen to almost any room in your home with the Samsung UE32T5300AKX 32" HDR Full 1080 HD LED TV. Thanks to the Ultra Clean View screen blurry images are truly a thing of the past. Enjoy improved content no matter the quality.

This Smart TV is powered by Samsung Tizen OS which grants your swift and easy access to a range of streaming, catch up and on-demand content.

Thanks to the Hyper Real Engine you can enjoy not only detailed images with the Micro Dimming Pro & Mega Contrast systems completing the bright colours with deep shadows and shades. All this provides you with a Picture Quality Index of 1000PQI.

Enjoy a range of free to air channels including an increasing number of HD broadcasts with the built-in Freeview HD Tuner.

Featuring Bixby, Alexa, Google Assistant and SmartThings-enabled smart devices and home appliances. Your new Samsung T5300 Series TV is really the heart of your connected home.
Product specification
kWh HDR per 1000h : 55
kWh SDR per 1000h : 33
Screen Size in cm : 80
HDR Rating : G
TV Energy Efficiency Class : G
Screen Size in " : 32
Screen Type : LED
Smart TV : Yes
Wi-fi : Built-In
1080p 4K Ultra HD 8K : Full 1080p HD
Refresh Rate : 60Hz
Sound Systems : Dolby Digital Plus
HDMI Connection : 2
Remote Control : TM1240A
Wall Mountable : VESA: 100x100mm
Additional Features : Micro Dimming Pro & Mega Contrast
USB Ports : 1
Digital Tuner : Freeview HD
Available Languages : 27 European Languages + Russian
TV Colour : Black
Model Year : 2020
HDR : Yes
Guarantee : 1 Year
OS : Tizen
Brand : Samsung
Model : UE32T5300AKXXU
Also Known As : 32" T5300 Smart Full HD TV
Weight with Stand (kg) : 4.1
Weight without Stand (kg) : 4
With Stand HxWxD (mm) : H:465.4 x W:737.4 x D:150.5
Without Stand HxWxD (mm) : H:438.0 x W:737.4 x D:74.1
Rating & Reviews
Additional services

No additional services available for this product.