Samsung QE65Q7FNA 65" 4K Ultra HD QLED HDR Smart TV

Product Data Sheet
A
  • Click & Collect
  • Home Delivery
  • Store Demo

Samsung QE65Q7FNA 65" 4K Ultra HD QLED HDR Smart TV

£1,499.00
WAS £2,299.00 (08 Sep 18-22 Oct 18)  |  Save £800.00
  • Half Price Soundbar Offer
  • Also available in other sizes
  • 10 Year Screen Burn Warranty

Why not spread the cost

Rent £19.62 P/W Finance Options
Half Price Soundbar Offer

Half Price Soundbar Offer

Also available in other sizes

Also available in other sizes

10 Year Screen Burn Warranty

 10 Year Screen Burn Warranty

Rent options
Have you thought about renting?
  • Low weekly outlay
  • Keep up to date with technology
  • Worry free servicing - no repair bills
  • Delivered and installed for free

Rent for just £19.62 P/W

2 package deals
QE65Q7FNA 65" 4K Ultra HD QLED HDR Smart TV
£1,499.00
QE65Q7FNA 65" 4K Ultra HD QLED HDR Smart TV
HW-N850 5.1.2ch Dolby Atmos Wireless Soundbar
£899.00
HW-N850 5.1.2ch Dolby Atmos Wireless Soundbar
£1,948.50
Save £449.50
View package
QE65Q7FNA 65" 4K Ultra HD QLED HDR Smart TV
£1,499.00
QE65Q7FNA 65" 4K Ultra HD QLED HDR Smart TV
Beam Smart Soundbar with Amazon Alexa
£399.00
Beam Smart Soundbar with Amazon Alexa
£1,868.00
Save £30.00
View package
Product specification
TV Energy Efficiency Class : A
Weight with Stand (kg) : 27.6
Guarantee : 1 Year
OS : Tizen
TV Resolution : Ultra HD/UHD - 4K - 3840x2160
Brand : Samsung
Model : QE65Q7FNA
Also Known As : Q7F Series 65" QLED Smart TV 4K
Height with Stand (mm) : 913.4
Width with Stand (mm) : 1446.1
Depth with Stand (mm) : 353.4
Height without Stand (mm) : 827.9
Width without Stand (mm) : 1446.1
Depth without Stand (mm) : 46.9
Weight without Stand (kg) : 23.7
Dimensions : H:913mm x W:1446mm x D:353mm
Component Video Connection : No
Additional Features : Q HDR 1500 with HDR 10+
Smart TV : Yes
Freeview Play : No
Wi-fi : Built-In
Curved : No
1080p 4K Ultra HD : 4K ULTRA
HDMI Connection : 4
Wall Mountable : Yes
HDR : Yes
YouView : No
UHD : Yes
TV Colour : Silver
USB Video Record & Playback : Record & Playback
USB Ports : 3
Digital Tuner : Freeview HD
SUHD : Yes
Remote Control : TM1850A
Voice Search : No
Sound Systems : Dolby Digital Plus
Refresh Rate : 60Hz
Screen Type : QLED
Screen Size in " : 65
Available Languages : 27
Composite video connection : No
TV On-Mode Power Consumption : 153W
TV Annual Power Consumption : 212kWh/annum
PC Input : No
Model Year : 2018
Headphone socket : No
Additional services

No additional services available for this product.

Finance options
Product details
Pure colour and a new era of style with the 2018 Q7F QLED TV. See nothing else. The Q7F combines HDR 1500 and Ultra Black technology which is able to deliver an exceptional picture quality and a high accolade from the most awarded brand for picture quality for 4 years running.

You can redesign your living space and see nothing else than a TV with a stunning minimalist design that blends into your home. With QLED you can place your TV anywhere in your room, and replace any messy cables with just the One Near-Invisible Cable. The Q7F is built to be the ultimate movie screen illuminated with exceptional HDR brightness levels contrasted with seriously deep blacks. It also features the very best Smart platform yet, another great achievement from the most award brand for Smart capabilities 4 years running. And with the One Remote Control, a single Smart remote, is powerful enough to control all your compatible devices.

Utilising ground-breaking quantum dot technology, QLED takes light and turns it into breath-taking colour. 100% colour volume is achieved (DCI-P3 standard measure), for a staggeringly realistic picture of rich, authentic colour of over a billion hues. Samsung's QLED technology, unlike other technologies, is able to transform light into breath-taking colour all without degradation over periods of time.
Rating & Reviews