Selected stores are now open. Find out more and to view the latest COVID-19 updates here

Sony BRAVIA KD43XH8196BU 43" LED 4K Android TV - Dolby Atmos

Product Data Sheet
A
  • Click & Collect
  • Home Delivery
  • Store Demo

Sony BRAVIA KD43XH8196BU 43" LED 4K Android TV - Dolby Atmos

£699.00

How to pay by finance

To pay by finance select V12 Retail Finance on the ‘order summary’ page of the checkout process and then choose your preferred finance option using the finance calculator.

BUY for £699.00
FINANCE OPTIONS
  • Includes 5 Year Guarantee
Includes 5 Year Guarantee

Includes 5 Year Guarantee

3 package deals
BRAVIA KD43XH8196BU 43" LED 4K Android TV - Dolby Atmos
£699.00
BRAVIA KD43XH8196BU 43" LED 4K Android TV - Dolby Atmos
HT-ZF9 Dolby Atmos / DTS:X Sound Bar - Bluetooth
£549.00
HT-ZF9 Dolby Atmos / DTS:X Sound Bar - Bluetooth
SA-Z9R 50W Wireless Rear Speaker for HT-ZF9
£299.00
SA-Z9R 50W Wireless Rear Speaker for HT-ZF9
£1,347.00
Save £200.00
View package
BRAVIA KD43XH8196BU 43" LED 4K Android TV - Dolby Atmos
£699.00
BRAVIA KD43XH8196BU 43" LED 4K Android TV - Dolby Atmos
UBPX800M2 Ultra HD 4K Blu-Ray Player with HDR
£294.00
UBPX800M2 Ultra HD 4K Blu-Ray Player with HDR
£963.00
View package
BRAVIA KD43XH8196BU 43" LED 4K Android TV - Dolby Atmos
£699.00
BRAVIA KD43XH8196BU 43" LED 4K Android TV - Dolby Atmos
HTG700 3.1 Channel Dolby Atmos & DTS:X Soundbar Immersive Surround Sound
£449.00
HTG700 3.1 Channel Dolby Atmos & DTS:X Soundbar Immersive Surround Sound
£1,098.00
View package
Product specification
TV Energy Efficiency Class : A
Screen Size in " : 43
Screen Type : LED
Smart TV : Yes
Wi-fi : Built-In
1080p 4K Ultra HD 8K : 4K Ultra HD
Refresh Rate : 50Hz
Sound Systems : DTS Dolby Audio
TV Dolby Atmos : Yes
HDMI Connection : 4
Remote Control : Standard Remote (RMF-TX600E)
Wall Mountable : VESA: 100x200mm
Additional Features : 4K HDR X1 Processor
USB Ports : 2
Digital Tuner : Freeview HD / Freesat HD
TV Colour : Black
Model Year : 2020
Voice Search : Yes
HDR : Yes
YouView : Yes
Guarantee : 1 Year
OS : Android
Brand : Sony
Model : KD-43XH8196BU
Also Known As : BRAVIA XH8196BU 43" LED 4K TV
Weight with Stand (kg) : 9.8
Weight without Stand (kg) : 9.4
With Stand HxWxD (mm) : H:630 x W:970 x D:286
Without Stand HxWxD (mm) : H:570 x W:970 x D:57
Distance Between Stand Feet : 634.6
Headphone Port : Yes
Additional services

No additional services available for this product.

Product details
Sony BRAVIA KD-43XH8196BU 43" LED 4K HDR Android TV - Dolby Atmos

Give your home the gift of almost limitless entertainment and pure visual fidelity with the Sony BRAVIA KD43XH8196BU 43" LED 4K HDR Android TV.

Powered by the Sony's 4K HDR X1 Processor with the Motionflow XR, you and not only give image quality, detail, contrast and enhanced colours for everything you wish to enjoy on your new 4K Ultra HD screen but also powers the fast and flexible Android TV OS that offers you access to over 5000 apps as well as the latest Google Assistant, Chromecast built in, YouView service and more. Built with both Dolby Vision and Dolby Audio you can have the full cinema experience in your own home.

With a simple connection to your Apple devices you can enjoy Apple Airplay and share videos, photos, music or apps. Access your smart home products with Apple Homekit. Control your new Sony BRAVIA XH8196 Series 43" LED TV with your existing Amazon Alexa speakers for maximum convenience.

Rating & Reviews