All of our stores are now OPEN. Latest COVID-19 updates here.

Sony KDL43WF663BU KDL BRAVIA KDL43WF663BU 43" Full 1080 HD Smart TV

F
AG
BRAVIA KDL43WF663BU 43" Full 1080 HD Smart TV
BRAVIA KDL43WF663BU 43" Full 1080 HD Smart TV
BRAVIA KDL43WF663BU 43" Full 1080 HD Smart TV
BRAVIA KDL43WF663BU 43" Full 1080 HD Smart TV
  • Click & Collect
  • Home Delivery
  • Store Demo

Sony BRAVIA KDL43WF663BU 43" Full 1080 HD Smart TV

£379.00

How to pay by finance

To pay by finance select V12 Retail Finance on the ‘order summary’ page of the checkout process and then choose your preferred finance option using the finance calculator.

BUY for £379.00
FINANCE OPTIONS
WAS £399.00 (24 Mar 21-05 May 21)  |  Save £20.00
Enjoy High Dynamic Range picture quality with Sony's new Full HD Smart TV, the BRAVIA WF6. It features a sleek, stylish profile and a powerful image processor that gives you a great quality picture, whatever you watch.

High Dynamic Range (HDR) delivers incredible contrast and true-to-life colours. It preserves the details that can be lost in the darkest and brightest areas of a picture. Whether it's a stunning sunset, dramatic action, or even while playing a PlayStation 4 game, HDR pictures feel closer to reality.

The WF6 includes Sony's X-Reality Pro Engine, a technology that enhances every single pixel for improved texture, contrast and colour.

The WF6 has a gently rounded bezel for a contemporary look and feel. It also has cable management in the rear of the stand, to hide away trailing cables. It's designed to blend in with your home - not to distract you - so you can focus on enjoying your entertainment.

Use this TV to access all the major catch up services including BBC iPlayer, ITV Hub, All 4, Demand 5, Netflix, Amazon Instant Video and more. There's even a dedicated YouTube button on your TV remote. In addition to this, the WF6 includes Freeview Play which, simply put, is live TV and on demand, all in one place. Watch catch up through your TV guide and access last week's shows, in an instant.

Discover smart features and fantastic picture quality, contained in a sleek, slim design. Discover Sony's Bravia WF6 HDR Smart TV.



kWh SDR per 1000h : 51
HDR Rating : G
Screen Size in cm : 108
kWh HDR per 1000h : 63
TV Energy Efficiency Class : F
Screen Size in " : 43
Screen Type : LED
Smart TV : Yes
Wi-fi : Built-In
1080p 4K Ultra HD 8K : Full 1080p HD
Refresh Rate : 50Hz
Sound Systems : DTS Digital Surround
HDMI Connection : 2
Remote Control : Yes
Wall Mountable : VESA: 200x200mm
Additional Features : X-Reality PRO
USB Ports : 2
Digital Tuner : Freeview HD
Freeview Play : No
Available Languages : 32
TV Colour : Black
Model Year : 2018
Voice Search : No
HDR : Yes
YouView : No
Guarantee : 1 Year
OS : Linux
Brand : Sony
Model : KDL43WF663BU
Also Known As : KDL-43WF663
Weight with Stand (kg) : 8.2
Weight without Stand (kg) : 7.8
With Stand HxWxD (mm) : H:628 x W:974 x D:268
Without Stand HxWxD (mm) : H:572 x W:974 x D:68
Distance Between Stand Feet : 690mm
Headphone Port : Yes
Product details
Enjoy High Dynamic Range picture quality with Sony's new Full HD Smart TV, the BRAVIA WF6. It features a sleek, stylish profile and a powerful image processor that gives you a great quality picture, whatever you watch.

High Dynamic Range (HDR) delivers incredible contrast and true-to-life colours. It preserves the details that can be lost in the darkest and brightest areas of a picture. Whether it's a stunning sunset, dramatic action, or even while playing a PlayStation 4 game, HDR pictures feel closer to reality.

The WF6 includes Sony's X-Reality Pro Engine, a technology that enhances every single pixel for improved texture, contrast and colour.

The WF6 has a gently rounded bezel for a contemporary look and feel. It also has cable management in the rear of the stand, to hide away trailing cables. It's designed to blend in with your home - not to distract you - so you can focus on enjoying your entertainment.

Use this TV to access all the major catch up services including BBC iPlayer, ITV Hub, All 4, Demand 5, Netflix, Amazon Instant Video and more. There's even a dedicated YouTube button on your TV remote. In addition to this, the WF6 includes Freeview Play which, simply put, is live TV and on demand, all in one place. Watch catch up through your TV guide and access last week's shows, in an instant.

Discover smart features and fantastic picture quality, contained in a sleek, slim design. Discover Sony's Bravia WF6 HDR Smart TV.



Product specification
kWh SDR per 1000h : 51
HDR Rating : G
Screen Size in cm : 108
kWh HDR per 1000h : 63
TV Energy Efficiency Class : F
Screen Size in " : 43
Screen Type : LED
Smart TV : Yes
Wi-fi : Built-In
1080p 4K Ultra HD 8K : Full 1080p HD
Refresh Rate : 50Hz
Sound Systems : DTS Digital Surround
HDMI Connection : 2
Remote Control : Yes
Wall Mountable : VESA: 200x200mm
Additional Features : X-Reality PRO
USB Ports : 2
Digital Tuner : Freeview HD
Freeview Play : No
Available Languages : 32
TV Colour : Black
Model Year : 2018
Voice Search : No
HDR : Yes
YouView : No
Guarantee : 1 Year
OS : Linux
Brand : Sony
Model : KDL43WF663BU
Also Known As : KDL-43WF663
Weight with Stand (kg) : 8.2
Weight without Stand (kg) : 7.8
With Stand HxWxD (mm) : H:628 x W:974 x D:268
Without Stand HxWxD (mm) : H:572 x W:974 x D:68
Distance Between Stand Feet : 690mm
Headphone Port : Yes
Rating & Reviews
Additional services

No additional services available for this product.