ALLM
Yes
Additional Features
Game Mode
Also Known As
MZ980B
Amazon Alexa
Yes
Ambilight
No
Anti-Reflective Panel
No
Apple AirPlay2
No
Available Languages
-
Bixby
No
Brand
Panasonic
Colour
Black
Digital Tuner
Freeview HD
Distance Between Stand Feet
400mm
Dolby Vision
Yes
Google Assistant
Compatible
Google Play App
Yes
HDMI 1.0 Ports
-
HDMI 1.2 Ports
-
HDMI 1.3 Ports
-
HDMI 1.4 Ports
-
HDMI 2.0 Ports
-
HDMI 2.1 Ports
4
HDR
Yes
HDR Rating
G
Headphone Port
Yes
Hybrid Log Gamma
Yes
ITVX App
No
Input Lag ms
-
Model
TX55MZ980B
Model Year
2023
NanoCell
No
OS
my Home Screen
Object Tracking Sound
N/A
One Connect
No
QD - OLED
No
Refresh Rate
50Hz
Remote Control
Included
Screen Resolution
4K Ultra HD
Screen Size in cm
139
Screen Size in inches
55
Screen Type
OLED
Smart TV
Yes
Sound Systems
Dolby Atmos
TV Bluetooth
Yes
TV Dolby Atmos
Yes
TV Energy Efficiency Class
G
TV Tuner Type
DVB-T2/DVB-S2
Total HDMI Connections
4
USB Ports
3
VESA
300x300mm
VRR
Yes
Voice Search
Yes
Wall Mountable
Yes
Wi-fi
Built-In
YouView
No
kWh HDR per 1000h
104kWh
kWh SDR per 1000h
83kWh
nVidia Sync
Yes
Gaming Mode
Yes
Height with Stand (mm)
H:765mm x W:1227mm x D:303mm
Height without Stand (mm)
H:711mm x W:1227mm x D:69mm
Weight with Stand (kg)
18.5
Weight without Stand (kg)
14.5
All 4 App
No
Amazon Prime Video App
Yes
Apple TV App
Yes
BBC iPlayer App
No
Disney+ App
Yes
Freeview Play
Yes
My5 App
No
NOW TV App
No
NetFlix App
Yes
Spotify App
Yes
YouTube App
Yes

Panasonic TX55MZ980B 55" 4K Ultra HD Smart TV

£65 per month
ALLM
Yes
Additional Features
Game Mode
Also Known As
MZ980B
Amazon Alexa
Yes
Ambilight
No
Anti-Reflective Panel
No
Apple AirPlay2
No
Available Languages
-
Bixby
No
Brand
Panasonic
Colour
Black
Digital Tuner
Freeview HD
Distance Between Stand Feet
400mm
Dolby Vision
Yes
Google Assistant
Compatible
Google Play App
Yes
HDMI 1.0 Ports
-
HDMI 1.2 Ports
-
HDMI 1.3 Ports
-
HDMI 1.4 Ports
-
HDMI 2.0 Ports
-
HDMI 2.1 Ports
4
HDR
Yes
HDR Rating
G
Headphone Port
Yes
Hybrid Log Gamma
Yes
ITVX App
No
Input Lag ms
-
Model
TX55MZ980B
Model Year
2023
NanoCell
No
OS
my Home Screen
Object Tracking Sound
N/A
One Connect
No
QD - OLED
No
Refresh Rate
50Hz
Remote Control
Included
Screen Resolution
4K Ultra HD
Screen Size in cm
139
Screen Size in inches
55
Screen Type
OLED
Smart TV
Yes
Sound Systems
Dolby Atmos
TV Bluetooth
Yes
TV Dolby Atmos
Yes
TV Energy Efficiency Class
G
TV Tuner Type
DVB-T2/DVB-S2
Total HDMI Connections
4
USB Ports
3
VESA
300x300mm
VRR
Yes
Voice Search
Yes
Wall Mountable
Yes
Wi-fi
Built-In
YouView
No
kWh HDR per 1000h
104kWh
kWh SDR per 1000h
83kWh
nVidia Sync
Yes
Gaming Mode
Yes
Height with Stand (mm)
H:765mm x W:1227mm x D:303mm
Height without Stand (mm)
H:711mm x W:1227mm x D:69mm
Weight with Stand (kg)
18.5
Weight without Stand (kg)
14.5
All 4 App
No
Amazon Prime Video App
Yes
Apple TV App
Yes
BBC iPlayer App
No
Disney+ App
Yes
Freeview Play
Yes
My5 App
No
NOW TV App
No
NetFlix App
Yes
Spotify App
Yes
YouTube App
Yes
Postcode checker
Check your area is eligible for rental.
Check rental availability in your area
Check your area is eligible for rental products.
Feel content when you rent
Relax over repairs
Free servicing and repairs by our friendly, skilled engineers on all rentals.
Direct to your doorstep
Free delivery and installation, as well as a handy demonstration.
From our family to yours
At your service for 100 years. Hassle-free home appliances for happy customers.
Three steps to a happy home
1. Choose Product
Big brands, wide range - we've got something to suit every budget.
2. Free Delivery
Free delivery and installation, plus a friendly demonstration. All part of the service.
3. Hassle-free
We'll take care of any repairs and replacement, so you can relax and enjoy home life.