Selected stores are now open. Find out more and to view the latest COVID-19 updates here

LG OLED65CX5LB 65" 4K Ultra HD OLED Smart TV

A
  • Click & Collect
  • Home Delivery
  • Store Demo

LG OLED65CX5LB 65" 4K Ultra HD OLED Smart TV

£2,699.00

How to pay by finance

To pay by finance select V12 Retail Finance on the ‘order summary’ page of the checkout process and then choose your preferred finance option using the finance calculator.

BUY for £2,699.00
FINANCE OPTIONS
  • Watch Disney+ on this LG OLED TV
Watch Disney+ on this LG OLED TV

Watch Disney+ on this LG OLED TV

3 package deals
OLED65CX5LB 65" 4K Ultra HD OLED Smart TV
£2,699.00
OLED65CX5LB 65" 4K Ultra HD OLED Smart TV
SN11RG 7.1.4ch High Res Audio Soundbar with Dolby Atmos
£1,499.00
SN11RG 7.1.4ch High Res Audio Soundbar with Dolby Atmos
£3,698.00
Save £500.00
View package
OLED65CX5LB 65" 4K Ultra HD OLED Smart TV
£2,699.00
OLED65CX5LB 65" 4K Ultra HD OLED Smart TV
SN7CY 3.0.2Ch All-in-One Soundbar with Dolby Atmos
£399.00
SN7CY 3.0.2Ch All-in-One Soundbar with Dolby Atmos
£2,998.00
View package
OLED65CX5LB 65" 4K Ultra HD OLED Smart TV
£2,699.00
OLED65CX5LB 65" 4K Ultra HD OLED Smart TV
SN9YG 5.1.2ch Soundbar with Dolby Atmos and Google Assistant
£899.00
SN9YG 5.1.2ch Soundbar with Dolby Atmos and Google Assistant
£3,498.00
View package
Product specification
TV Energy Efficiency Class : A
Screen Size in " : 65
Screen Type : OLED
Smart TV : Yes
Wi-fi : Built-In
1080p 4K Ultra HD 8K : 4K Ultra HD
Model Year : 2020
OS : webOS
Brand : LG
Model : OLED65CX5LB
Also Known As : LG CX
Weight with Stand (kg) : 32.6
Weight without Stand (kg) : 24
With Stand HxWxD (mm) : H:862mm x W:1449mm x D:251mm
Distance Between Stand Feet : 998mm
Without Stand HxWxD (mm) : H:830mm x W:1449mm x D:46.9mm
Additional services

No additional services available for this product.

Product details
The LG OLED65CX5LB 65" 4K Ultra HD OLED Smart TV delivers incredible picture quality alongside LG's award winning webOS Smart Platform to give you the ultimate viewing experience.

Using the most innovative 4K OLED technology on the market, the LG CX gives you the ultimate picture quality so you can fully enjoy your favourite films and sport, like you've never seen them before. This LG also features webOS which is LG's award winning and simple to use smart platform which hosts all the most popular streaming services including Now TV, Netflix, Amazon Prime Video, Apple TV and Disney+. With all of these streaming services you will never find yourself complaining that there is nothing to watch, your options are endless.

The LG OLED65CX5LB is part of LG's new 2020 range.

More information coming soon
Rating & Reviews