Digihome 55552UHDHDRS 55" 4K Ultra HD Smart TV

Product Data Sheet
G
AG
55552UHDHDRS 55" 4K Ultra HD Smart TV
55552UHDHDRS 55" 4K Ultra HD Smart TV
55552UHDHDRS 55" 4K Ultra HD Smart TV
55552UHDHDRS 55" 4K Ultra HD Smart TV
55552UHDHDRS 55" 4K Ultra HD Smart TV
  • Click & Collect
  • Home Delivery
  • Store Demo

Digihome 55552UHDHDRS 55" 4K Ultra HD Smart TV

£399.00

How to pay by finance

To pay by finance select V12 Retail Finance on the ‘order summary’ page of the checkout process and then choose your preferred finance option using the finance calculator.

BUY for £399.00
FINANCE OPTIONS
WAS £499.00 (21 Jun 21-02 Aug 21)  |  Save £100.00
Green Point   4K Ultra HD

Green Point   LED Direct Back Light (DLED)

Green Point   Wireless

Green Point   Freeview HD

Green Point   Surround Sound



Digihome 55552UHDHDRS 55" 4K Ultra HD Smart TV



Add the Digihome 55552UHDHDRS LED SMART TV to your home for a 4k resolution screen with the DLED display to give you a clear and detail picture with HDR enhancements.

Thanks to the built-in FREEVIEW HD tuner you can enjoy a wide range of subscription free live channels while the selection of smart Apps and catch-up services on your new Smart TV give you on-demand media when you want it.

All this with 2 HDMI ports & USB port for easy connections to your game's consoles or Blu-ray player.

TV Energy Efficiency Class : G
kWh SDR per 1000h : 82
Screen Size in " : 55
Screen Size in cm : 139
Screen Type : DLED
Smart TV : Yes
Wi-fi : Built-In
1080p 4K Ultra HD 8K : 4K Ultra HD
Refresh Rate : 50Hz
Sound Systems : Surround Sound
Total HDMI Connections : 2
HDMI 1.4 Ports : 2
Remote Control : Yes
Wall Mountable : No
USB Ports : 1
TV Tuner Type : DVB-T2
Digital Tuner : Freeview HD
Freeview Play : Yes
Available Languages : 28
TV Colour : Black
Model Year : 2021
HDR : Yes
HDR Rating : G
kWh HDR per 1000h : 123
Guarantee : 1 Year
OS : Opera TV
Amazon Prime Video App : Yes
NetFlix App : Yes
Brand : Digihome
Model : 55552UHDHDRS
Also Known As : Digihome 55" 552UHDHDRS Smart TV
Headphone Port : Yes
Product details
Green Point   4K Ultra HD

Green Point   LED Direct Back Light (DLED)

Green Point   Wireless

Green Point   Freeview HD

Green Point   Surround Sound



Digihome 55552UHDHDRS 55" 4K Ultra HD Smart TV



Add the Digihome 55552UHDHDRS LED SMART TV to your home for a 4k resolution screen with the DLED display to give you a clear and detail picture with HDR enhancements.

Thanks to the built-in FREEVIEW HD tuner you can enjoy a wide range of subscription free live channels while the selection of smart Apps and catch-up services on your new Smart TV give you on-demand media when you want it.

All this with 2 HDMI ports & USB port for easy connections to your game's consoles or Blu-ray player.

Product specification
TV Energy Efficiency Class : G
kWh SDR per 1000h : 82
Screen Size in " : 55
Screen Size in cm : 139
Screen Type : DLED
Smart TV : Yes
Wi-fi : Built-In
1080p 4K Ultra HD 8K : 4K Ultra HD
Refresh Rate : 50Hz
Sound Systems : Surround Sound
Total HDMI Connections : 2
HDMI 1.4 Ports : 2
Remote Control : Yes
Wall Mountable : No
USB Ports : 1
TV Tuner Type : DVB-T2
Digital Tuner : Freeview HD
Freeview Play : Yes
Available Languages : 28
TV Colour : Black
Model Year : 2021
HDR : Yes
HDR Rating : G
kWh HDR per 1000h : 123
Guarantee : 1 Year
OS : Opera TV
Amazon Prime Video App : Yes
NetFlix App : Yes
Brand : Digihome
Model : 55552UHDHDRS
Also Known As : Digihome 55" 552UHDHDRS Smart TV
Headphone Port : Yes
Rating & Reviews
Additional services

No additional services available for this product.

Our customers love us!

Google Review Image Over 13,000 reviews
Trustpilot Review Image Over 28,000 reviews
Reevoo Review Image

Over 9,000 reviews