LG OLED55B8SLC 55" OLED Smart UHD TV - Dolby Atmos

Product Data Sheet
A
  • Click & Collect
  • Home Delivery
  • Store Demo

LG OLED55B8SLC 55" OLED Smart UHD TV - Dolby Atmos

£1,139.00
WAS £1,194.00 (04 Jan 19-04 Feb 19)  |  Save £55.00
  • Also available in other sizes
  • 5 Year Parts and Labour Guarantee Included
  • Interest Free Credit Available on this TV

Why not spread the cost

Finance Options

Save Extra £80 Off this product

Enter voucher code ‘OLED55B8SLC’ at checkout

OLED55B8SLC

Save Extra £80 Off this product

Enter voucher code ‘OLED55B8SLC’ at checkout

Also available in other sizes

Also available in other sizes

5 Year Parts and Labour Guarantee Included

5 Year Parts and Labour Guarantee Included

Interest Free Credit Available on this TV

Interest Free Credit Available on this TV

Product specification
TV Energy Efficiency Class : A
Weight without Stand (kg) : 16.3
TV Resolution : Ultra HD/UHD - 4K - 3840x2160
Brand : LG
Width with Stand (mm) : 1228
Width without Stand (mm) : 1228
Depth with Stand (mm) : 319
Wall Mountable : VESA: 300x200
Height with Stand (mm) : 776
Height without Stand (mm) : 707
Depth without Stand (mm) : 47
Model : OLED55B8SLC
Also Known As : 55" LG OLED TV - B8
Weight with Stand (kg) : 17.7
TV On-Mode Power Consumption : 110
Dimensions : H:776mm X W:1228mm X D:319mm
OS : Firefox OS
Smart TV : Yes
UHD : No
Wi-fi : Built-In
Curved : No
1080p 4K Ultra HD : 4K ULTRA
USB Video Record & Playback : Playback
HDMI Connection : 4
Freeview Play : Yes
TV Colour : Black
Voice Search : Yes
HDR : Yes
YouView : No
SUHD : No
Digital Tuner : Freeview HD
USB Ports : Yes
Guarantee : 5 Years
Screen Type : OLED
Refresh Rate : 60Hz
Sound Systems : Dolby Surround
Screen Size in " : 55
Composite video connection : No
PC Input : No
Available Languages : 36
TV Annual Power Consumption : 153kWh
Model Year : 2018
Headphone socket : No
Additional Features : 36 Languages
Remote Control : MR18
Component Video Connection : No
Additional services

No additional services available for this product.

Finance options
Product details
Unleash a world of perfectly pictured entertainment with the addition of the LG OLED55B8SLC to your home, access all of your favourite TV shows, movies, and online streaming services in 4K and enjoy them like you never have been able to do before.

Creating the perfect canvas, the LG OLED55B8SLC has the ability to be able to show the deepest blacks by using organic self-emitting pixels, setting you up with the perfect backdrop to bounce colour off of. The innovative OLED pixels create an astonishingly accurate, wide colour range that helps you dive deeper into your entertainment and believe the colours that you're seeing on your TV screen.

Boasting incredible LG technology, the LG OLED55B8SLC allows for clean and sharp images with accurate colour and even more detailed HDR images. The built-in intelligent image enchantment and scene by scene optimisation ensures that even standard definition is shown to you with incredible depth and unbelievable colour. Providing active scene by scene image mastering the 55" OLED is able to offer pinpoint picture reproduction, this adds dynamic tone mapping and helps to ensure that whatever show or movie that you happen to be watching is given more depth and more hues - with precise colourings and brought to life with extreme levels of intimate detail.

Engineered by professionals and endorsed by Dolby Atmos helps your TV to achieve incredible depth of sound, Dolby Atmos moves in a three-dimensional space, allowing for a more realistic recreation of audio entertainment helping to immersive you within extraordinary sound.

With your TV's smart capabilities, you're able to access a world of online entertainment, at a touch of a button you're able to access apps such as Netflix, Amazon Prime, YouTube and even TV catch up services such as BBC iPlayer, ITV hub, 4 on demand and so much more.

View all of your favourite entertainment on a TV so revolutionarily thin and light that your TV, if mounted, will simply look as If it is floating. Undeniably stylish it will compliment any room and being a focal point to any home.

Read our independent product review here!
Rating & Reviews