Panasonic TX-55GZ950B 55" UHD 4K Dolby Atmos OLED TV

A
  • Click & Collect
  • Home Delivery
  • Store Demo

Panasonic TX-55GZ950B 55" UHD 4K Dolby Atmos OLED TV

£1,799.00

Why not spread the cost

Finance Options
Product specification
TV Energy Efficiency Class : A
Refresh Rate : 60Hz
Also Known As : 55" GZ950B 4K OLED Television
Model : TX-55GZ950B
NanoCell : No
Additional Features : HCX Pro Intelligent Processor
Sound Systems : Dolby Atmos & Cinema Suround Pro
1080p 4K Ultra HD 8K : 4K Ultra HD
Model Year : 2019
OS : my Home Screen
Brand : Panasonic
Guarantee : 1 Year
Screen Size in " : 55
Screen Type : OLED
Smart TV : Yes
Digital Tuner : Freeview HD
USB Ports : 3
YouView : No
HDR : Yes
Voice Search : Yes
TV Colour : Black
Freeview Play : Yes
Wall Mountable : Yes
Remote Control : Yes
HDMI Connection : 4
Wi-fi : Built-In
With Stand HxWxD (mm) : H:774 x W:1228 x D:300
Additional services

No additional services available for this product.

Finance options
Product details

Panasonic TX-55GZ950B 55" UHD 4K Dolby Atmos OLED TV

Achieve high picture performance with the Panasonic TX55GZ950B, the HCX Pro Processor provides outstanding picture quality to supply a realistic image using colour, black level and brightness.

After passing 400 independent THX lab tests in 30 categories, the Panasonic GZ950B series 55" 4K OLED TV has receives the THX 4K Display certification.

The slim bezel with accompanying stand will fit seamless into any home with its classic design. Create the same atmosphere of the cinema with Dolby Vision and HDR10 +, providing scene-by-scene HDR adjustment.

Enjoy immersive cinematic experience with the Dolby Atmos support. Using a compatible soundbar, you are treated to a enveloping soundscape.

You can quickly connect your TV to other gadgets using Bluetooth Audio Link. A couple of Bluetooth speakers or headphones allow you to listen to the TV high quality sound. You can also send sounds to the TV speakers from your mobile device.

Freeview Play is also provided within this model. This incorporates up-to-date TV, on-demand services and live TV to make watching what you like simple. The BBC iPlayer, ITV Player, All 4, and Demand 5 are all accessible without opening specific applications, providing easy scroll-back TV.

If you have an Amazon Alexa or a Google Assistant you are able to control your Panasonic TX-55GZ950B 55" UHD 4K OLED TV with just the sound of your voice for the easiest control possible.

Rating & Reviews