Our stores are open for Click & Collect. Latest COVID-19 updates here.

Panasonic TX24JS350B TX-24JS350B 24" HD Smart LED TV - Freeview HD

F
AG
TX-24JS350B 24" HD Smart LED TV - Freeview HD
TX-24JS350B 24" HD Smart LED TV - Freeview HD
TX-24JS350B 24" HD Smart LED TV - Freeview HD
TX-24JS350B 24" HD Smart LED TV - Freeview HD
TX-24JS350B 24" HD Smart LED TV - Freeview HD

Screensize

  • Click & Collect
  • Home Delivery
  • Store Demo

Panasonic TX-24JS350B 24" HD Smart LED TV - Freeview HD

£189.00

How to pay by finance

To pay by finance select V12 Retail Finance on the ‘order summary’ page of the checkout process and then choose your preferred finance option using the finance calculator.

BUY for £189.00
FINANCE OPTIONS
Green Point   720 HD Ready LED Screen

Green Point   Smart TV

Green Point   HDR10/HLG Support

Green Point   Freeview HD Tuner

Green Point   Amazon Alexa & Google Assistant



Panasonic TX-24JS350B 24" 720 HD Smart LED TV - Freeview HD, Amazon Alexa & Google Assistant

Enjoy a full featured 24" Smart LED TV in almost any room in your home thanks to the Panasonic TX24JS350B 24" 720 HD Smart LED TV.

In addition to the range of free to view channels accessible with the built-in Freeview HD tuner you also have the built-in Wi-Fi to help you access the wide range of Smart App services including Netflix, YouTube and Prime Video.

With the High Contrast and to High Dynamic Range (HDR) technology you can enjoy excellent visuals for everything you chose to watch.

You can even control your new JS350 Series TV using Google Assistant or Amazon Alexa devices and your own voice.

Thanks to the USB Media Player you can connect a USB drive (Not Included) and enjoy your digital music, videos or photos with ease.

All this in an attractive metallic-trimmed design.

TV Energy Efficiency Class : F
Screen Size in " : 24
Screen Type : LED
Smart TV : Yes
Wi-fi : Built-In
1080p 4K Ultra HD 8K : 720p HD Ready
Refresh Rate : 60Hz
Sound Systems : Smart/Movie/Music/News/Off
HDMI Connection : Yes
HDMI 2.0 Ports : 2
Remote Control : Yes
Wall Mountable : Yes
VESA : 75x75mm
USB Ports : 1
TV Tuner Type : DVB-T2/DVB-S2
Digital Tuner : Freeview HD
Freeview Play : Yes
Available Languages : 38 Languages
TV Colour : Silver
Model Year : 2021
Voice Search : Ready
Google Assistant : Yes
Amazon Alexa : Yes
HDR : Yes
Guarantee : 1 Year
OS : Android
Amazon Prime Video App : Yes
NetFlix App : Yes
YouTube App : Yes
Brand : Panasonic
Model : TX-24JS350B
Also Known As : 24" JS350B Series HD Ready TV
Weight with Stand (kg) : 3.75
Weight without Stand (kg) : 3.5
With Stand HxWxD (mm) : H:372mm x W:553mm x D:134mm
Without Stand HxWxD (mm) : H:334mm x W:553mm x D:63mm
Headphone Port : Yes
kWh SDR per 1000h : 22
Screen Size in cm : 60
HDR Rating : G
kWh HDR per 1000h : 32
TX-24JS350B 24" HD Smart LED TV - Freeview HD £189.00
SCHTB510 Bluetooth Wi-Fi Sound Bar with Chromecast £149.00
TX-24JS350B 24" HD Smart LED TV - Freeview HD £189.00
SCHTB900EBK 3.1 Wireless Sound Bar with Dolby Atmos £599.00
Product details
Green Point   720 HD Ready LED Screen

Green Point   Smart TV

Green Point   HDR10/HLG Support

Green Point   Freeview HD Tuner

Green Point   Amazon Alexa & Google Assistant



Panasonic TX-24JS350B 24" 720 HD Smart LED TV - Freeview HD, Amazon Alexa & Google Assistant

Enjoy a full featured 24" Smart LED TV in almost any room in your home thanks to the Panasonic TX24JS350B 24" 720 HD Smart LED TV.

In addition to the range of free to view channels accessible with the built-in Freeview HD tuner you also have the built-in Wi-Fi to help you access the wide range of Smart App services including Netflix, YouTube and Prime Video.

With the High Contrast and to High Dynamic Range (HDR) technology you can enjoy excellent visuals for everything you chose to watch.

You can even control your new JS350 Series TV using Google Assistant or Amazon Alexa devices and your own voice.

Thanks to the USB Media Player you can connect a USB drive (Not Included) and enjoy your digital music, videos or photos with ease.

All this in an attractive metallic-trimmed design.

Product specification
TV Energy Efficiency Class : F
Screen Size in " : 24
Screen Type : LED
Smart TV : Yes
Wi-fi : Built-In
1080p 4K Ultra HD 8K : 720p HD Ready
Refresh Rate : 60Hz
Sound Systems : Smart/Movie/Music/News/Off
HDMI Connection : Yes
HDMI 2.0 Ports : 2
Remote Control : Yes
Wall Mountable : Yes
VESA : 75x75mm
USB Ports : 1
TV Tuner Type : DVB-T2/DVB-S2
Digital Tuner : Freeview HD
Freeview Play : Yes
Available Languages : 38 Languages
TV Colour : Silver
Model Year : 2021
Voice Search : Ready
Google Assistant : Yes
Amazon Alexa : Yes
HDR : Yes
Guarantee : 1 Year
OS : Android
Amazon Prime Video App : Yes
NetFlix App : Yes
YouTube App : Yes
Brand : Panasonic
Model : TX-24JS350B
Also Known As : 24" JS350B Series HD Ready TV
Weight with Stand (kg) : 3.75
Weight without Stand (kg) : 3.5
With Stand HxWxD (mm) : H:372mm x W:553mm x D:134mm
Without Stand HxWxD (mm) : H:334mm x W:553mm x D:63mm
Headphone Port : Yes
kWh SDR per 1000h : 22
Screen Size in cm : 60
HDR Rating : G
kWh HDR per 1000h : 32
2 package deals
TX-24JS350B 24" HD Smart LED TV - Freeview HD £189.00
SCHTB510 Bluetooth Wi-Fi Sound Bar with Chromecast £149.00
TX-24JS350B 24" HD Smart LED TV - Freeview HD £189.00
SCHTB900EBK 3.1 Wireless Sound Bar with Dolby Atmos £599.00
Rating & Reviews
Additional services

No additional services available for this product.